2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   E Scow
   1.   LE-4 Adhara Doug Galloway (Masters) / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff LEHYC Jeffersonville, PA, USA E Scow 28
   2.   TO-99 Aqueous Flare Reed Lorimer (Youth) / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright TLYCC Franklin, MI, USA E Scow 28
   3.   M-10 Ballistic David Strothman / Louis Hill / Tim Regan / Alyson Strothman Minnetonka Yacht Club Greenwood, MN, USA E Scow 28
   4.   T-4 Big E Racing Joseph Thorpe / Kevin Thorpe / Jamie Wasco / Brad Wright TRYC Delran, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   5.   W-9 BigFresh Charlie Igo / Chad Carson / Jack Zweber / Kaye Siemers WBYC Dellwood, MN, USA E Scow 28
   6.   CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry / Jon Pomerleau / Jack Rillema / Jules Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   T-37 Blind Squirrel John Brown / George Demand / Randy Hartraft / Jack Brown Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA E Scow 28
   8.   LE-13 BloodE Kelly McGlynn (Youth) / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   9.   LE-3 Bobsled Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Holly Koerwer / Derek Stoldt LE Tinton falls, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   10.   LE-66 Checkmate Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Colie Pilling LEHYC Moorestown, NJ, USA E-Scow 28
   11.   T-5 Cheetah Speed Brendan Hogan / Andrew O'Brien / Mac Feaster Toms River Brick, NJ, USA E-Scow 28
   12.   H-88 CrazE Eights Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Emma Zalog / Ben Biwer Mendota Yacht Club Menomonee Falls, WI, USA E Scow 28  
   13.   LE-100 E-Claire Tom Cox / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox / James McGowen LEHYC Mount Laurel, NJ, USA E Scow 28  
   14.   WA-99 Eleven Casey Call / Mark Russell / Ryan Brandenberger / Ryan Davis Wawasee Indianapolis, IN, USA E Scow 28
   15.   LE-8 Elusive Jack Lampman (Masters) / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger Little Egg Harbor Y.C. Moorestown, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   16.   HO-53 Eruption Chris Norman / Donna Norman / Tim Flinn / Danny (Magilla) Flinn Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Landing, New Jersey, USA E Scow 28
   17.   W-25 Euphoria Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth / Patti McGlynn White Bear Yacht Club Mahtomedi, MN, USA E Scow 28
   18.   LA-88 Fast Break Tim Faranetta / Chase Hillyer / Kyle Magno / Ed Harrison Lavallette Lavallette, NJ, USA E-scow 28
   19.   LA-11 Fast Broke Bill Nolden (Masters) / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello Lavallette Venice, FL, USA E Scow 28
   20.   KU-9 Finale Robert Cole (Masters) / Mark Newman / Matt Newman Keuka Corning, NY, USA E scow 28
   21.   I-7 Fireball Tom Freytag / Rob Rowe / Junior Impens / A Freytag Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
   22.   T-53 Fox Brian Gabriel / Dave Drawbaugh / Mike Plosica / Mack Totman Toms River Yacht Club Island Heights, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   23.   LE-1 Fudge John Maschal / Jeff Hager / Andrew Mackessy LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 28  
   24.   I-49 Full Throttle Brian Porter / Collin Rowe / RJ Porter / Finn Rowe LGYC Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
   25.   MA-6 Gater Garret Sayia (Masters) / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer Mantoloking Mantoloking, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   26.   IH-5 HI 5 Philip Reynolds / Michael Franovich / Elli Whiteman / Jeff Proco Island Heights Westfield, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   27.   T-76 HONK Kyle Rogachenko / Ian Sutherland / Will Demand / Alissa Rogachenko Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA E Scow 28  
   28.   T-17 Hunter Chad Hillyer / Carl Horrocks / Ryan Bailey / Molly Horrocks Toms River Summit, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   29.   WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr. / David Gates White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   30.   M-9 Intrepid Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien Minnetonka Deephaven, MN, USA E scow 28
   31.   BH-22 Koarsair Bobby Koar / Bob Koar Sr / Phillip Barrow / Jane Rew Bay Head Yacht Club Florham Park, NJ, USA E scow 28
   32.   GL-17 L - E Daniel Wilhelm / Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Riley Chadwick Phoenix, AZ, USA E Scow 28
   33.   LE-2 LE-2 Richard Ryon / David Lampman / Stokes Carrigan / Emily Haig Little Egg Harbor YC Orwigsburg, PA, USA E Scow 28
   34.   T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon Toms River Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   35.   MA-11 Loco Mocoso Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay Mantoloking New York, NY, USA E Scow 28  
   36.   M-42 Madame Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Morgan Kiss Minnetonka Greenwood, MN, USA E Scow 28
   37.   LA-99 Magnum Force Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / James Maida Lavallette Lavallette, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   38.   LE-00 mEdioker Mike Reynolds (Youth) / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 56
   39.   H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor (Masters) / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
   40.   CH-6 Muah Rick Turner (Masters) / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott Chautauqua Lake YC Lakewood , NY, USA E-Scow 28
   41.   HO-54 PATCHES Pat Flinn / Jessica Murphy / James Byrne / Ted Martin LHYC South Plainfield, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   42.   M-87 Port Approach Derek Packard / Colleen Kelly / Gavin Potts / Matty Hanson Minnetonka Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28  
   43.   WA-95 QE2 Robbie Queisser (Youth) / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich Wawasee Carmel, In, USA E Scow 28
   44.   KU-25 QuickSilver Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon Keuka Yacht Club Hammondsport, NY, USA E Scow 28
   45.   SS-77 Raging Bull Todd Nosher / John Nosher / Ryan Stack Seaside Park Yacht Club New York, NY, USA E-Scow 28  
   46.   MA-10 Rocinante Richard Wight (Masters) / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight Mantoloking Manasquan, New Jersey, USA E Scow 28
   47.   I-9 Rooster Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter Geneva Lake Forest, IL, USA E Scow 28
   48.   BH-8 Shimmer Harry Melges IV / Mike Dutton / Peet Must / Harry Melges 3 LGYC Zenda, WI, USA E Scow 28
   49.   I-17 Shiva Andrew Fox (Youth) / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll Lake Geneva Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
   50.   T-18 Showtime Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Brian Fisher TRYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA E-Scow 28
   51.   IH-44 SLACKTIDE Fred Slack (Masters) / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY IHYC Conshohocken, Pa, USA E SCOW 28
   52.   GA-87 Temptress James Holder (Masters) / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
   53.   SL-4 TIPS E Brett Hatton / Chad Hough / Dave Oswald / Allison Sheier Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA E scow 28
   54.   LE-5 Top Gun Butch Lenhard (Masters) / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford LEHYC Villanova, PA, USA E Scow 28
   55.   T-15 Tumbling Dice Doug Johnson / Allen Brouwer / Robin McKay / Ashley Hahn Toms River Yacht Club Wayne, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   56.   SC-55 Vamoose Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkns / Shawn Burke / Gwen Gill CSC Lexington, SC, USA E Scow 28
   57.   V-37 Wagon August Barkow / Jeff Niedziela / Aj Schweda / Elizabeth Tell Pewaukee yc Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28  
   58.   IH-22 Whales tail Eric Horrocks / A.J. Bailey / Peter Koar / Haley Kardek Lavalette yacht club Point pleasant , New Jersey , USA E-scow 28
   59.   I-2 Wide Open Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Kyle Navin Lake Geneva Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28  
   60.   H-13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney / Keith Rosenbaum / Craig Jefferds / Pauly Paulson Mendota Yacht Club Middleton, WI, USA E Scow 28
 
 

2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship Regatta
 Division: One Design  
     E Scow - Masters
   1.   LE-4 Adhara Doug Galloway / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff LEHYC Jeffersonville, PA, USA E Scow 28
   2.   LE-8 Elusive Jack Lampman / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger Little Egg Harbor Y.C. Moorestown, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   3.   LA-11 Fast Broke Bill Nolden / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello Lavallette Venice, FL, USA E Scow 28
   4.   KU-9 Finale Robert Cole / Mark Newman / Matt Newman Keuka Corning, NY, USA E scow 28
   5.   MA-6 Gater Garret Sayia / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer Mantoloking Mantoloking, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   6.   H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   CH-6 Muah Rick Turner / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott Chautauqua Lake YC Lakewood , NY, USA E-Scow 28
   8.   MA-10 Rocinante Richard Wight / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight Mantoloking Manasquan, New Jersey, USA E Scow 28
   9.   IH-44 SLACKTIDE Fred Slack / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY IHYC Conshohocken, Pa, USA E SCOW 28
   10.   GA-87 Temptress James Holder / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
   11.   LE-5 Top Gun Butch Lenhard / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford LEHYC Villanova, PA, USA E Scow 28
 
     E Scow - Youth
   1.   TO-99 Aqueous Flare Reed Lorimer / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright TLYCC Franklin, MI, USA E Scow 28
   2.   LE-13 BloodE Kelly McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   3.   LE-00 mEdioker Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 56
   4.   WA-95 QE2 Robbie Queisser / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich Wawasee Carmel, In, USA E Scow 28
   5.   I-17 Shiva Andrew Fox / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll Lake Geneva Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Velocitek   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017