23rd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Virtual Racers
   1.   USA 53473 Cadence Ken Small None Jackson, WY, USA BTY 35.5 35.5
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet A (EYC)
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion Express 28
   1.   400 Blue Moon Dan & Jimmy Attridge AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   2.   USA 2500 Caroline Amanda McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   USA 296 Escape james kizziar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   4.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha Severn River Yacht Club Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   5.   429 MAGIC Jonah Seiger SRYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   6.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28
 
   Cal 25
   1.   1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25 ft.
   4.   USA 681 Ronin Christopher Rogers Eastport yc Clarksville, Mdp, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita George Watson DISC Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF C (146 and up)
   1.   129 Gitana David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 34 34 171.0
   2.   197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 Assoc. Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30 225.0
   3.   11677 Odyssey David Shiff SRYC Bethesda, MD, USA Tartan 34C 34 174.0
   4.   USA 1106 Team Early Bird Charley for LLS Honorary Skipper Charley Ganley/ KDowns EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Niagara 31 31 174.0
 
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 93421 Canvas Caper Andy Frix Crystal Beach YC Herndon, VA, USA C&C 115 38 81.0
   3.   83488 Redshift Ken Koester EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 156.0
   4.   53366 Rendezvous rodger carter NASS annapolis, md, USA Morgan 366 36 138.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober CBYRA Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 117.0
   2.   USA 62405 DAY DREAM Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   3.   USA 434 Dream Builder Pam Ray EYC Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 350 35 168.0
   4.   S 28 Fiddler's Green Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Sabre 28 Mark III 28 186.0
   5.   USA 1746 Following Seas robert heaney AYC annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 36 36 156.0
   6.   USA 423 Kindred Spirit Robert Greve EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 42 42 123.0
   7.   USA 0000 Muy Vale John Healy Arnold, Md, USA Catalina 36 37 144.0
   8.   USA 132 My Way peter holden RIYC Annap, md, USA C &C 41 105.0
   9.   USA None Olive 'r Twist George Siegle EYC Crofton , Md, USA Beneteau 34 147.0
   10.   USA None Quik Debra Kennedy Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Dufour 32 138.0
   11.   USA B 393 Sea Tango Dennis Krizek SOS Gaithersburg, MD, USA Beneteau 393 39 ft. 132.0
   12.   USA 53545 The Getaway Tom Bostwick Baltimore Yacht Club Timonium, MD, USA Hunter 36 156.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 1055 Endurance JEFFREY SHORT CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7160
   2.   528 Gemini Jere& Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.7480
   3.   USA M239 Trinity David Way CMA Shady Side, MD, USA COSAIR F31 UC 31 1.0200
   4.   USA 83 Triple Point Charles Rush CMA Crofton, MD, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9560
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet B (AYC)
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 33757 BZing Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele SYC Berlin, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt AYC Highland, MD, USA J 35 35
   4. 12   USA 73000 Medicine Man Charles F. Kohlermann IV Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger CRYC Schnecksville, PA, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 53427 Windependent Masci- McGonigle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 70
   1. 46   USA 231 Coalition Dina Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 25 Cure John Dodge STC FBYC Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 21   USA 218 Cure Thing! Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 209 Cure We Will Peter McChesney Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 27 Derecho Neil Sullivan AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 28   USA 28 Monkey Business Jonathan Pollak Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 379 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 74   USA 073 Occams Cure Walt and Tricia Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 22   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   004 Sport Mark Wagner EastPort Baltimore, MD, USA J70 23
   11.   USA 382 Zombie Cure Brian Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud NASS Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Robert Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino MRSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh CBYRA Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 328 Mirage Ben duPont Wilmington, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl and Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert NASS Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A1 (26 to 70)
   1.   USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   2.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar New York Yacht Club Alexandria, va, USA IMX 40 39'7 45.0
 
   PHRF A2 (71 to 109)
   1.   USA 60167 Capricorne Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   2.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary Schoolden RCRA Severn, Maryland, USA C&C 44 44 78.0
   3.   50525 Cimarron Jacqueline McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J/110 36 96.0
   4.   83278 Errant Belle Michael Strauss Bert Jabins Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Elliott 770 25.5 108.0
   5.   USA 40818 Gratitude Benedict Capuco AYC Annapolis, MD, USA MG38 38 102.0
   6.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 78.0
   7.   83299 The fish Karen Lenkey BCYA Baltimore, Md, USA B32 32 72.0
   8.   USA 60591 Winter Nathan Gorenstein CBYRA Wilmington, DE, USA Tartan 101 33 72.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet C (AYC)
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   USA 191 Blazer Chesapeake Boating Club Storm Trysail Club Annapolis , md, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   USA 341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   USA 205 Elixir Brian Wiersema / Patrick Shannon HHSA Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   USA 213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 371 Fiona Richard Turman n/a Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic William Sutton AYC Annapolis , Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   USA 339 H20 Garth Hichens AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 321 MEADEOR JIM&RACHEL MEAD AYC Arnold, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 344 Merlyn William Cahill Annapolis Yacht Club Haddonfield, NJ, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 312 Misty Marshall Steele AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   USA 185 Pearl Mark Kiefaber AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 325 Puffin Michael Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Anne Harrington AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 355 Rhapsody Dan Corenzwit Eastport Yacht Club Gaithersburg, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 361 Riptide Bob Shea n/a Alexandria, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   USA 193 Rooster Chesapeake Boating Club Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 132 Sheila Marie bob kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon AYC Severn Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   USA 192 Sonny Chesapeake Boating Club Storm Trysail Club Annapolis , md, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   USA 342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   23.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   24.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022