2007 Bayview Riverfest & Junior Olympic Festival
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: 420/29er |
| Division: One Design |
| | | 420 | |
| |
1. |
USA 4819 |
|
Ian Hollerbach/ Christy Listwan
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
420 |
15 |
|
| |
2. |
USA GI 2 |
|
Amanda Baker/ Ellen Dubois
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, Mi, USA |
420 |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 2284 |
|
Jakob Plischke / Catherine Plischke
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, Michigan, USA |
420 |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 4073 |
|
Kelsey Dubois / Libbi Dust
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
5. |
USA EW2 |
|
Adam Gilbertson/ Tim Vining
|
EWYC |
Macedonia, Ohio, USA |
C420 |
15 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 47 |
|
Mitchell Kujawa/ Ailene Hicks
|
NSSC |
Troy, Michigan, USA |
420 |
13'9 |
|
| |
7. |
USA GI 3 |
|
Ralph Duffett/ Ally Hinsman
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
420 |
13 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 4816 |
|
Kevin Ginnebaugh/ Austin Jones
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
9. |
USA 1934 |
|
Ryan Seago/ Michael Seago
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe, MIchigan, USA |
|
|
|
| |
10. |
USA 3701 |
|
Kelly Seago/ Katie Bill
|
GPYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
11. |
USA 4815 |
|
Brooke Lyon/ Tyler Vens
|
BYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
12. |
USA 3956 |
|
Sydney Rush/ Rachel Keesey
|
NCYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
13. |
USA 5 |
|
Kyle Curley/ Kirstne Corneliussin
|
NSSC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
14. |
USA 3792 |
|
Andy Gunkler/ Nick Gilmore
|
NCYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
15. |
USA 4813 |
|
Sammy Barbour/ Steven Jones
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, USA |
|
|
|
| |
16. |
USA 552 |
|
Will Cyr/ Anthony Corio
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
17. |
USA 3668 |
|
Clarke Hughes/Billy Coss
|
DYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
18. |
USA 497 |
|
Scott Stevenson/Sarah Somes
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
19. |
USA 3735 |
|
Jack Sullivan/Christian Grow
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
20. |
USA 4814 |
|
Erin Shoemaker/Thor Serota
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
21. |
USA 5359 |
|
Joe Ryder/ Molly Jo Harris
|
MHYC |
OH, USA |
|
|
|
| |
22. |
USA 5360 |
|
Corinne Sackett/ Allie Rhoton
|
MHYC |
Mentor, OH, USA |
|
|
|
| |
23. |
USA 4676 |
|
Jen Zakko/ Mark Hermanson
|
CYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
24. |
USA 2382 |
|
Phil Gilbert/ Pierce Henderson
|
MHYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
25. |
USA 3 |
|
Spencer Klene/ Nick Meyer
|
GPC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
26. |
USA 4327 |
|
Clay Lewis/ Alexa Minc
|
CYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
27. |
USA 4221 |
|
William Starshak/ Cole Goldenberg
|
CYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
28. |
USA 4671 |
|
Benjamin Brown/ Jennifer Goldberg
|
CYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
29. |
USA 4675 |
|
Nathan Swift/ Scott Szawlowski
|
CYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
30. |
USA 2664 |
|
Chris Bill/ Leigh Johnston
|
GPYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
| |
31. |
USA 4319 |
|
Caroline Collellin/ Kelly Lox
|
CYC |
USA |
420 |
|
|
|
|
Racing Area: Laser |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Laser Full Rig | |
| |
1. |
USA 161082 |
|
Brady Savage
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
Laser Full Rig |
4.23m |
|
| |
2. |
USA 180169 |
|
Robert Declercq
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Laser |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 182959 |
|
Brian Williams
|
NSSC |
Farmington Hills, MI, USA |
laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 156901 |
|
Daniel Bracciano
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
5. |
USA 131672 |
|
Robbie Galloway
|
MHYC |
Gates Mills, OH, USA |
|
|
|
| |
6. |
USA 1674471 |
|
Clark Phelps
|
GTYC |
USA |
|
|
|
|
| | | Laser Radial | |
| |
1. |
USA 184454 |
|
Peter Polgar
|
BYC |
Grosse Ile, Michigan, USA |
Laser Radial |
12' |
|
| |
2. |
USA 187115 |
|
Ross Schmaeman
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Laser Radial |
|
|
| |
3. |
USA 167447 |
|
Clark Phelps
|
GTYC |
Traverse City, Mi., USA |
Laser R |
|
|
| |
4. |
CAN 190210 |
|
Tyler Meyrick
|
RCYC |
oakville, ontario, Canada |
Laser Radial |
|
|
| |
5. |
USA GI 1 |
|
Jenny Robinson
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Laser Radial |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 176265 |
|
Lianne Laubscher
|
CYC |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
Laser |
Laser |
|
| |
7. |
USA 179999 |
|
Melita Aquino
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 218 |
|
RJ (Richard) Graef
|
ECSC |
Zionsville, IN, USA |
Laser Radial |
|
|
| |
9. |
USA 99-3 |
|
EJ Williams
|
ECSC |
Zionsville, IN, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
10. |
USA 180589 |
|
Lauren Knoles
|
BYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Laser Radial |
14ft |
|
| |
11. |
USA 22304 |
|
E.J. O'Mara
|
BYC |
Burton, Mi, USA |
Laser |
14ft |
|
| |
12. |
USA 99915 |
|
Alex Hume
|
DYC |
Detroit, USA |
|
|
|
| |
13. |
USA 180145 |
|
Matthew Declercq
|
BYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
14. |
CAN 187840 |
|
Justin Norton
|
RCYC |
Canada |
|
|
|
| |
15. |
USA 187355 |
|
Ben Jassin
|
NSYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
16. |
USA 151012 |
|
Nick Ridenour
|
BYC |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
17. |
USA 187299 |
|
Peter Rugo
|
CYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
18. |
USA 165101 |
|
Peter Holz
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
|
|
|
| |
19. |
USA 36460 |
|
Eric Atchison
|
PYC |
Northville, MI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
20. |
CAN 187147 |
|
Daniel Barry
|
SYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
21. |
USA 188719 |
|
Fraser Bruce
|
RCYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
22. |
USA 185472 |
|
John Darby
|
CYC |
USA |
Laser Radial |
|
|
| |
23. |
USA 155360 |
|
Andrew Hess
|
PYC |
USA |
Laser R |
|
|
| |
24. |
USA 181234 |
|
Lauren Lark
|
NCYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
25. |
USA 170667 |
|
Lukas Voortman
|
CYC |
USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
26. |
USA 182036 |
|
Matt Wishnoff
|
CYC |
USA |
Laser R |
|
|
| |
27. |
USA 187387 |
|
Mitchell Kiss
|
MBYC |
USA |
|
|
|
| |
28. |
USA 26 |
|
Rachel Gilbert
|
MHYC |
USA |
Laser R |
|
|
|
|
Racing Area: Optimist |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Optimist RBW | |
| |
1. |
USA 15462 |
BLU |
Malcolm Lamphere
|
LGYC / MOST |
Lake Forest, IL, USA |
Optimist |
Blue |
|
| |
2. |
USA 12800 |
BLU |
Joey Diamond
|
ACSA |
Columbus, OH, USA |
Optimist |
Blue |
|
| |
3. |
USA 15697 |
BLU |
Alex Vasiliou
|
MOST/CYC |
Wilmette, Illinois, USA |
optimist |
Blue |
|
| |
4. |
USA 14353 |
BLU |
Archer Hauck
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
opti |
Blue |
|
| |
5. |
USA 8916 |
BLU |
Nick Harris
|
PYC |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Optimist |
Blue |
|
| |
6. |
USA 15579 |
BLU |
Clay Danly
|
MOST/CYC |
Lake Bluff, IL, USA |
OPTI |
Blue |
|
| |
7. |
USA 10139 |
BLU |
Tommy Gmeiner
|
DYC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
8. |
USA 14594 |
BLU |
Drake Lyon
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
9. |
USA 14168 |
BLU |
Gretchen Bauermeister
|
BYC |
Northville, MI, USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
10. |
USA 15209 |
BLU |
Will Holz
|
MOSY/CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
11. |
USA 14079 |
BLU |
Adam Voortman
|
CYC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
12. |
USA 8827 |
BLU |
Stuart Wallace
|
EWYC |
ChAGRIN fALLS, OH, USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
13. |
USA 515 |
BLU |
Alex Matthews
|
SYC |
Brights Grove, USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
14. |
USA 10114 |
BLU |
Kimberly Barbour
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
15. |
USA 12574 |
BLU |
Alec Chicoine
|
HSC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
16. |
USA 14751 |
BLU |
Alison Knoles
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Blue |
|
| |
17. |
USA 16016 |
RED |
Blair Listwan
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
Opti |
Red |
|
| |
18. |
USA 15581 |
RED |
Alex Curtiss
|
MOST/SPYC |
USA |
OPTI |
RED |
|
| |
19. |
USA 14116 |
RED |
Connor Flaska
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
Red |
|
| |
20. |
USA 15215 |
RED |
Morgan Kiss
|
MBYC |
Macatawa, MI, USA |
|
Red |
|
| |
21. |
USA 14930 |
RED |
Ian Robinson
|
GPYC |
USA |
|
Red |
|
| |
22. |
USA 11385 |
RED |
Mike Gemperline
|
EWYC |
USA |
|
Red |
|
| |
23. |
USA 8449 |
RED |
Katie Barbour
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Red |
|
| |
24. |
USA 364 |
RED |
Myles Arton-Smith
|
SYC |
USA |
OPTI |
Red |
|
| |
25. |
USA 14766 |
WHI |
David Hein
|
CYC |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
Mclaughlin |
White |
|
| |
26. |
USA 11034 |
WHI |
William Curtiss
|
MOST/SPYC |
Lake Bluff, IL, USA |
|
White |
|
| |
27. |
USA 12141 |
WHI |
Pasha Vreeken
|
GPYC |
USA |
|
White |
|
| |
28. |
USA 10411 |
WHI |
Dirk Phelps
|
GTYC |
USA |
|
White |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Optimist Green |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Optimist Green | |
| |
1. |
USA 10433 |
|
Blake Utz
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, Mi, USA |
Opti |
Green |
|
| |
2. |
USA 8880 |
|
Trevor Duncan
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Opti |
Green |
|
| |
3. |
USA 209 |
|
Josh Abbott
|
PYC |
oxford, michigan, USA |
opti |
Green |
|
| |
4. |
USA 15101 |
|
Thomas Frikker
|
PYC |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Opti |
Green |
|
| |
5. |
USA 10428 |
|
Cole Zingas
|
GPYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
6. |
USA 888 |
|
Austin Colpaert
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
7. |
USA 11965 |
|
Connor Hicks
|
NSSC |
Harrison Twp, MI, USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
8. |
USA 11751 |
|
Marcy Shoemaker
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
9. |
USA 8878 |
|
Maren Prophit
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
10. |
USA 12849 |
|
Katrina Bauermeister
|
BYC |
Northville, MI, USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
11. |
USA 8519 |
|
Sam Kuhna
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
12. |
USA 14610 |
|
Elizabeth Watson
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
13. |
USA 8339 |
|
Sarah Serota
|
BYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
14. |
USA 9861 |
|
Nathan Robinson
|
GPYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
15. |
USA 5 |
|
Paxton Gammie
|
CYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
| |
16. |
USA 9843 |
|
Duncan Gammie
|
CYC |
USA |
|
Green |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|