2007 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle A
1 GL 70 One Design
2 PHRF 1 PHRF
3 Farr 40 One Design
4 PHRF 2 PHRF
5 PHRF 3 PHRF
Racing Area: Circle B
1 Ben 40.7 One Design
2 PHRF 4 PHRF
3 PHRF 5 PHRF
4 Ben 36.7 One Design
5 J 105 One Design
Racing Area: Circle C
1 J 109 One Design
2 PHRF 6 PHRF
3 PHRF 7 PHRF
4 J 30 One Design
5 T 10 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
   GL 70 
   1.   USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfor SYC Sheboygen, WI, USA GL 70 68
   2.   USA 28115 Mirage Mirage Group CYC Northbrook, IL, USA GL 70 68
   3.   USA 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill CYC Berkeley, IL, USA GL 70 68
   4.   USA 41104 Pied Piper Jack Jennings LGYC Niles, IL, USA GL 70 68
   5.   USA 77984 Pororoca McCarthy/Zeman CYC Chicago, IL, USA GL 70 68
   6.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Ottavio Joliet, IL, USA GL 70 68
   7.   USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau MUSK N. Muskegon, MI, USA GL 70 68
   8.   USA 47001 Big Country Ike Scott ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr Concordia 47 46.96 -15.0
   9.   USA 46892 Fine Line Rich Montplaisir ColYC Park Ridge, IL, USA NM 46 46 -18.0
   10.   USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas CYC Glenview, IL, USA NM 50 50 -36.0
   11.   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Les Ziolkowski Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 50 50 -39.0
   12.   USA 2001 Seagoon Dale Smirl CYC Oak Park, IL, USA ILC-46 47 -24.0
   13.   USA 51115 Twister Preston Wake South Shore YC Milwaukee, WI, USA Dubois 50 -15.0
   14.   USA 50218 Tyrant Donald Thinschmidt MBYC Holland , MI, USA Nelson Marek 42.9 -15.0
 
   Farr 40 
   1.   USA 40101 Convexity Donald Wilson CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   2.   USA 40044 Gravitas Richard L West CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40.75
   3.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes MBYC Ada, MI, USA Farr 40 40
   4.   USA 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40.72
   5.   USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   6.   USA 51746 Virago Stuart Townsend CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 51474 Adios (SATURDAY ONLY) John Kosowski CYC Broadview, IL, USA Beneteau First 47.7 47.57 30.0
   2.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   3.   USA 51356 Jeannine Jack Roeser ColYC Barrington, IL, USA J 125 41 0.0
   4.   SM2 Majic Dorsey Ruley CYC Chicago, IL, USA Bashford Howison / Sydney 40.90 27.0
   5.   USA 136 Nitemare Mrs. Neil's Racing Team ColYC Berkeley, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   6.   USA 52192 Patriot Michael Duncan CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   7.   USA 52643 Raven Stan Bailey CYC Lisle, IL, USA Tripp 43 43 6.0
   8.   USA 2615 Scout Jamie Hummert MYC Milwaukee, WI, USA Sydney 41 40.88 15.0
   9.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain SHYC South Bend, IN, USA B & H 41 40.5 24.0
   10.   USA 52496 Sue James Moller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 42 42 6.0
 
   PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 27.0
   2.   USA 39536 Jason Edward Cohen BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
   3.   USA 39502 Mosquito Steven Laughlin MYC Mequon, WI, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
   4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   5.   USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   6.   USA 38008 Tiamo Anthony Pasquinelli CYC, BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   7.   USA 39504 Zoom George Miz/Newman/Dreher CYC Palos Park, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
 
Racing Area: Circle B
   Ben 40.7 
   1.   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Clem Boltz ColYC Elk Grove, IL, USA Ben 40.7 40
   2.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery MORF Barrington, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.25
   3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.2'
   4.   USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson CCYC Deerfield, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39
   5.   USA 51146 La Tempete Tom Weber MORF St. Charles, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39
   6.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.25
   7.   USA 51196 Spanker D&J McDonnell ColYC Des Plaines, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.3
   8.   USA 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski JCYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.25
   9.   USA 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes MORF Northfield , IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.3
   10.   GER 1971 Turning Point David Hardy River Forest, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39.25
   11.   USA 51377 Vayu Ronald Buzil CCYC Evanston, IL, USA Ben 40.7 39
 
   PHRF 4 
   1.   USA 007 007 Team Flying Tiger Chicago, IL, USA Flying Tiger 10 32 48.0
   2.   USA 42341 Fitikoko John & Margie Zienda CYC Wheaton, IL, USA Tripp 38 38' 54.0
   3.   USA 32641 Folie A Deux Larry Kwiat ColYC Arlington Heights, IL, USA NM 40 40 60.0
   4.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Kaufman 44 54.0
   5.   USA 41284 Impetuous Adam Berger SSYC Sussex, WI, USA Mumm 36 / GL 36 36 51.0
   6.   USA 006 KarMitzvah Sammy Kashy Chicago, IL, USA Flying Tiger 10 32.65 48.0
   7.   USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski JCYC Chicago, IL, USA Flying Tiger 10 32 48.0
   8.   USA 40625 Regardless Team Regardless CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Nelson/Marek 40 60.0
   9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 / GL 36 36 0.0
   10.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, IL, USA NM 36 / GL36 36 51.0
 
   PHRF 5 
   1.   USA 35234 Aftershock William Newman MUSK Muskegon, MI, USA J 35 35' 69.0
   2.   USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42.7 42 66.0
   3.   USA 32851 Bozos's Circus Bruce Metcalf CYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   4.   USA 56613 Heart Throb Paul and Donna Ulatowski MORF and BPYC Elmhurst, IL, USA Columbia 30 30 69.0
   5.   USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 38 72.0
   6.   USA 25578 Night Ops Rick Johnson NSSC Chicago, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   7.   USA 42521 (or) 42836 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) Gary Knappenberger ColYC Morris Plains, NJ, USA T35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper ColYC Batavia, IL, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   9.   USA 24 Tallgrass Miles Lowry ColYC Wheaton, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 33 72.0
   10.   USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman MUSK Grand Haven, MI, USA SR33 33 75.0
   11.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell ColYC Ogden Dunes, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   12.   USA 93239 Wanda Christian Jensen RORC, CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA Viper 830 27 66.0
 
   Ben 36.7 
   1.   USA 209 Agitator Manuel Cordero MORF Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   2.   USA 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   4.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna CYC Marengo, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52208 Findar Joe Darby CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   6.   USA 119 Joie De Vie James Clouser Palm Harbor , FL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   7.   USA 55367 Karma Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   8.   USA 602 Misty Tom/Carroll McIntosh CYC Long Grove, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   9.   USA 1313 Program Warren Levins CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   10.   USA 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban SHYC Mishawaka, IN, USA Ben 36.7 36
   11.   USA 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson CYC Barrington, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   12.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   13.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark Norris CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   14.   USA 52500 Tried & True Robert Foley CYC Glencoe, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   15.   USA 52934 Veloce Michael Stills COLYC Elk Grove, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36
   16.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NATYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 301 Archelon Patrick Mullins/Sage SHYC South Haven, MI, USA J 105 35
   2.   USA 51571 Caress Jon Weglarz CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols LCYC Lake City, MN, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignu CCYC LaGrange, IL, USA J 105 34
   5.   USA 447 Eagles Wings John Gottwald ColYC Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 424 Gigi David Wagner ColYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 632 Kashmir Kevin Donahue CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 630 Katana John Huhn Corlyle YC St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34
   9.   USA 43937 Latis Dorothy Mietz SSYC Cudahy, WI, USA J 105 35
   10.   USA 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea CCYC Skokie, Il, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 295 New World Robert Smith CYC Addison, IL, USA J 105 34
   12.   USA 226 Patriot Steven Dabrowski River Forest, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 243 Phantom Mike Carpin CCYC Prospect Heights, IL, USA J 105 34
   14.   USA 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray MORF Oak Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 62 RedPortLeft Marty McKenna MORF Arlington Heights, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 492 Sea-U Peter Baron CCYC Lake Forest, IL, USA J 105 34'5
   18.   USA 60 Striking Blane Shea CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34
   19.   USA 233 Tempest Nancy Glover CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 256 Tuxedo (SATURDAY ONLY) Ed/Hugh/Rich Barth/ Griffin/Jander CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus ColYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: Circle C
   J 109 
   1.   USA 336 Certainly Donald Meyer ColYC Bull Valley, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken III CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Priede / Stewart ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel CCYC Lincolnwood, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 242 Zeitgeist Robert & Cornelia Zerban KYC Kenosha, WI, USA J 109 35
 
   PHRF 6 
   1.   USA 25199 Assassin Susan Just Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 93.0
   2.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Thom Papanek CYC Beverly Shores, IN, USA Dehler 34 34 96.0
   3.   USA 25079 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk CCYC Itasca, IL, USA Mirage 338 34 90.0
   4.   USA 50915 Highlander Ken Campbell NPSRA Naperville, IL, USA Reliance 12 39 102.0
   5.   USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Morgan N/M 36 36 93.0
   6.   USA 42758 Orion Martin J Finerty BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 99.0
   7.   USA 40858 Rampage Bill Richardson MUSK Grand Haven, MI, USA Soverel 33-2 33 0.0
   8.   USA 42934 Whisper Team Whisper Barnes, Thomas ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
   PHRF 7 
   1.   USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas Vigil CYC Barringotn, IL, USA Peterson 34 117.0
   2.   USA 36008 Decoy Fisher/Rosenthal CYC River Forest, IL, USA New York 36 36 105.0
   3.   USA 41155 Exeter (SATURDAY ONLY) John Notch CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Baltic 35 35 111.0
   4.   CAN 99 Flags Bob/Cathy Sample RYC West Dundee, IL, USA Andrews 30 30 108.0
   5.   USA 32275 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 29 MHIB 29 117.0
   6.   USA 25255 Jack-A-roe John Dybas Chicago, IL, USA Olson 30 30 105.0
   7.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson MORF Oak Lawn, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   8.   USA 31530 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss CYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   9.   USA 26037 Rogue (SATURDAY ONLY) Steve Valentor MORF Willowbrook, IL, USA Ericson 34R 34 144.0
   10.   USA 40202 Truant (SATURDAY ONLY) Walter Kawula Wilmette, Il, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   11.   USA 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman MORF/BPYC Vernon Hills, IL, USA Laser 28 28 126.0
   12.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 36 36 120.0
 
   J 30 
   1.   USA 243 Awesome Bill Smith MORF Downers Grove, IL, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 26219 Circus Charlie Wurtzebach CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 30 29.9
   3.   USA 6230 Defiant Bernie Kucharski MORF Lombard, IL, USA J/30 30  
   4.   USA 88 Hallel Bill & Sandy Anderson MUSK Spring Lake, MI, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 23994 Planxty Dennis Bartley Oak Park, IL, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 89 Ricochet Bobby Cox MUSK Oxford, MI, USA J 30 29.92'
   7.   USA 311 Temptation Dell & Amy Todd GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 30 30
 
   T 10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Evergreen Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 26337 Billy Bones Camino Nick CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 67814 Claddagh Steve Karstrand ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 408 Convergence Hans Pusch NYYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 31541 Glider bruce lamotte ColYC chicago, Illinois, United States T-10 33
   9.   USA 26314 Go For It! Joan Rinken MORF Lemont, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 30750 Hyperion Robert J Wilson CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 21789 Jaws Todd Hildwein CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay CYC Naperville, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 25123 Jump Hank Graziano Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas WYC Island Lake, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 26332 Meracious Tom Knorr CYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 348 Mikaze Daniel VanderWoude CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 183 Norboy Dirk Hacker CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross CYC Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33
   20.   USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   21.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   22.   USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll WYC Deerfield, IL, USA T-10 33
   23.   USA 30328 Rover (SATURDAY ONLY) Ken Colbert CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   24.   USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   25.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   26.   USA 26305 T Time Brian Tjader WHYC Zion, IL, USA T-10 33
   27.   USA 32101 Tango Martin Plonus Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   28.   USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick BPYC Chesterton, IN, USA T-10 33
   29.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer CYC Mokena, IL, USA T-10 33
   30.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   31.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland CCYC Glenview, IL, USA T-10 33
   32.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   33.   USA 30246 Wombat Arthur Strilky Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   34.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33'
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi Slam Karma Yacht Sales Staples
UK-Halsey Thrush Homes Crowleys Mount Gay Rum
St. Pauli Girl Northern Trust Ara Macao Kattack

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019