2015 Bayview Yacht Club Centenial Anniversary Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Centennial
1 Ultimate 20 One Design
2 PHRF C PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF B PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF A PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Centennial
   Ultimate 20 
   1.   USA 37 little griz Chuck Bayer USA
   2.   USA 173 Silver Keith Zeigler USA  
 
   PHRF CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 835 1035 Blake Arnold Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0 / 0.8259
   2.   USA 108 AirForce Shirley Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0 / 0.9246
   5.   USA 15790 Defiant Frank Fitzpatrick Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 189.0 / 0.8796
   6.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Tom Keene USA 231.0 / 0.8323
   7.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0 / 0.8259
   8.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0 / 0.8259
   9.   USA 2751 Windward martin finkelmeier Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 219.0 / 0.8453
 
   PHRF BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33140 Collina James Gerometta Bayview Yacht Club Oakland, MI, USA C&C 40-2 40 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 15560 Contender Kevin Rossell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   USA 25583 ECHO Baun Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 40.3 39 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 25531 Pandora Lindsay Horvat Bayview Yacht Club San Antonio, Texas, USA Sail 31 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 1350 Phantom Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   8.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41 41 150.0 / 0.9286
 
   PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20119 Aristeia Eric Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A class catamaran 18 -6.0 / 1.1949
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 25580 Sagitta Son Somes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 44 44 45.0 / 1.0924
   8.   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aiken USA  
   9.   USA 4215 Tsunami Stephan Polk USA  
   10.   USA 15044 Velero VII J. Sammy Barbour Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0 / 1.0015
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021