2015 Labor Day Weekend - Memorial / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course A
1 PHRF D PHRF  
2 PHRF C PHRF  
3 PHRF B PHRF  
4 PHRF A PHRF  
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course B
5 JAM B PHRF  
6 JAM A PHRF  
7 Cal 25 PHRF  
8 PHRF E PHRF  
9 CRU ASM PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Memorial Race Course A
    PHRF D 
   1.   CAN 4111 Bedlam Andrew Stoesser SYC Sarnia, ONT, Canada C&C 35 Mk 1 35 132.0
   2.   USA 69 Bo Ve Jerry Conger PHYC USA 6 Metre 138.0
   3.   13875 Firecracker Barbara/Jim Kostoff port huron yacht club port huron, mi, USA Morgan 33/t 33 156.0
   4.   USA 15450 Marmalade John Gallagher Albatross Yacht Club Commerce Township, MI, USA Chaser 33 33 141.0
   5.   14036 Mischief Ken Colborne Sarnia Yacht Club Petrolia, Ontario, CAN C&C 35 mk1 35 135.0
   6.   CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Sarnia Point Edward, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35 135.0
   7.   USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier PHYC Waterford, MI, USA Sun Odyssey 35 35 147.0
   8.   USA 35 Pow Wow Jeff and Chuck Smith PHYC USA 141.0
   9.   USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys BYC/DSC Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0
   10.   CAN 33 Viking Jon Farrar SYC Sarnia, Ontario, Canada 30 SqM 44 141.0
 
    PHRF C 
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0
   2.   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO James Shaw pHYC fort Gratiot, mich, USA santana 35 35 ft. 126.0
   3.   USA 15075 Itsfunagain Mike McGuire LSSC USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   4.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward / Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
 
    PHRF B 
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl PHYC MARYSVILLE, MI, USA J 105 34.5' 90.0
   2.   CAN 33 Jeans Tim Bechard Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Andrews 30 30 87.0
   3.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0
   4.   54505 Sidewinder Kyle Griffin SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 84.0
   5.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 93.0
   6.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   7.   CAN 18 WickedR Ron Bildfell Sarnia yacht club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10R 34 87.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Paul/Dorothy Latham PHYC Marysville, mi, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 60.0
   2.   CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J-35 35'-0 72.0
   4.   USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC Marine City, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 51.0
   6.   USA 40025 Solution Keith Cameron Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   7.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 25 unplugged Jim Bowen PHYC Lexington, MI, USA j111 36 42.0
   9.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA FT 10 32 51.0
 
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course B
    JAM B 
   1.   USA 345 Chippewa Pamela and Robert Wall Phyc algonac, MI, USA Tartan 34c 34 186.0
   2.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan PHYC USA 201.0
   3.   1222 Musi-Cal Carol Cataldo PHYC Port Huron, Mi, USA Cal25 25 231.0
   4.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Steven Jones Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0
   5.   USA 25015 Summerlee Jeffrey Thomson Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 29 28'5 189.0
   6.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Eric Hayden PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Pearson 30 30 189.0
 
    JAM A 
   1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Patrick Hoy Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Ericson 35 35 174.0
   2.   USA 2585 Callisto2 Kenneth Bond PHYC Rochester Hills, MI, USA S2 11.0 36 165.0
   3.   USA 2700 Merry Kate John Beebe PHYC USA Catalina 30 180.0
   4.   15439 WANDER Ed Ely PHYC Fort Worth, TX, USA Morgan 33T 33 171.0
   5.   USA 6686 Winsome Tim Wittstock PHYC Fort Gratiot, Mich, USA Pearson 33 CB 33' 177.0
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 1480 For Sail James Goldenbogen PHYC Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 657 Magic Jamie Shinske PHYC St. Clair, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 1814 Rose Lee Mary Minnis PHYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Ginny & Pete Irland PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   815 Spot John Anter Port Huron Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
    PHRF E 
   1.   USA USA11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge PHYC Imlay City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11 174.0
   2.   CAN 90 Calamity Paul Mestancik SYC Point Edward, Ontario, CAN Capri 25 25' 171.0
   3.   USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 210.0
   4.   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   5.   USA 12689 Saminna Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert PHYC Marysville, MI, USA pearson 30' 180.0
   6.   USA 15541 Spirit Peter Petersen Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, Michigan, USA Capri 25 25 171.0
   7.   USA 15638 Split Steve Cooper PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Rogers 26 26 174.0
 
    CRU ASM 
   1.   USA 127 Anemone Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32' 189.0
   2.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0
   3.   USA 149 Irene M Jim Paulus PHYC USA 165.0
   4.   USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 37 37'7 114.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020