2015 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   International Etchells
   1. 97   USA 926 Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwell American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2. 64   CAN 1264 1264 (Corinthian) Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Phil Jager Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   3. 29   1296 1296 Tom Burnham / Jeff Siegal / Willem van Waay / Sarah Callahan STC Middletown, RI, USA Etchells 30
   4. 30   USA 1308 1308 (Corinthian) John Edenbach / TJ Pascalides / Will Christenson NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5. 14   USA 1363 1363 Michael Goldfarb / Mark Brink / David Brink Corinthian YC Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30
   6. 71   USA 1371 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   7. 85   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrase / Victor Diaz / Grant Simmer New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8. 88   USA 1388 Annnie (Corinthian) Gary Gilbert / Jordan Smith / Ridgely MacKenzie New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30'
   9. 96   CAN 1396 Aretas Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber Royal Ocean Racing Club Beaver Dam, WI, USA Etchells 30
   10. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Guy Rittger / Austin Schaefer Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   11. 98   USA 988 Destiny Tomas Hornos / Charlie Proctor / Duncan Swain / Paula Grasberger Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   12. 63   USA 1063 Entourage (Corinthian) John Amendola / Nick Amendola / Curt Jazwieki PYC Westbrook, CT, USA Etchells 30
   13. 27   USA 427 Flame (Corinthian) Henry Gaillard / John Hencken / Tim Ponter American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14. 6   USA 1206 Frisbee (Corinthian) John McConnell / Mark Hennelly / Erin Sprague YRA of LIS Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30
   15. 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Scott Norris / Max Skelley NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   16. 31   CAN 931 Impudence (Corinthian) David Lowther / Anthony Lowther / Andrew Lowther Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Pointe-Claire, Que, CAN Etchells 30
   17. 49   USA 1349 KGB (Corinthian) Senet Bischoff / Ben Kinney / Clay Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   18. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon Bush / Brad Boston / Curt Oetking TCYC, NYYC, BYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30
   19. 24   USA 1224 Lakota Peter Sulick / Robby Brown / Matt Shankweiler Naples YC Naples, FL, USA Etchells 30
   20. 35   USA 1309 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Don Brush / Ken Felis / Rick Stevens Lake Champlain Yacht Club Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   21. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Alan Nakanishi / Bryn Bachman San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   22. 0   USA 1200 Lion heart Steve Girling/Zeke Horowitz /David Lutian IHYC/CPYC/IHYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   23. 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros (Corinthian) Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Dan Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   24. 32   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Portland Yacht Club Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   25. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Ezra Culver / Stu DeLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30
   26. 68   CAN 968 Northern Etchells (Corinthian) Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Alex Baker NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   27. 81   NZL 1381 NZL 1381 Dirker Kneulman / Hank Lammens / Kent Paisley Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30
   28. 74   USA 1074 Pete (Corinthian) Dan Smith / Sara Smith / Greg Hoyt / Fred Treffeisen American Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   29. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Alan Kelly / Evan Aras / Ron Thompson Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   30. 47   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Allan Leibel / Mike Hren / Breck Mcfarlane National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   31. 21   USA 1221 Riva Wade Edwards / Grant Matthews / Will Pelleteri Corinthian YC Concord, MA, USA Etchells 30
   32. 4   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Marcus Spillanz / Mike Buckley / Lauren Gilooly NYYC & Shelter Island YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   33. 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Steve Benjamin / George Peet / Luke Lawrence / Julian Sudofsky Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30
   34. 9   USA 1209 Tithonus (Corinthian) David Smalley / Gregory Smalley / Brian McCloskey Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   35. 41   USA 1341 USA 1341 Chuck Poindexter / David Dyson / Lincoln White Storm Trysail Club Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30
   36. 3   USA 1303 Wizard (Corinthian) Keith Longson / Donald Weld / Sergio Vinelli New York Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2015 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     International Etchells
   1. 64   CAN 1264 1264 Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Phil Jager Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   2. 30   USA 1308 1308 John Edenbach / TJ Pascalides / Will Christenson NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA Etchells 30
   3. 88   USA 1388 Annnie Gary Gilbert / Jordan Smith / Ridgely MacKenzie New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30'
   4. 63   USA 1063 Entourage John Amendola / Nick Amendola / Curt Jazwieki PYC Westbrook, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5. 27   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard / John Hencken / Tim Ponter American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6. 6   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell / Mark Hennelly / Erin Sprague YRA of LIS Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30
   7. 31   CAN 931 Impudence David Lowther / Anthony Lowther / Andrew Lowther Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Pointe-Claire, Que, CAN Etchells 30
   8. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Ben Kinney / Clay Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   9. 35   USA 1309 Landed Gentry Don Brush / Ken Felis / Rick Stevens Lake Champlain Yacht Club Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   10. 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Dan Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   11. 32   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Portland Yacht Club Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   12. 68   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Alex Baker NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   13. 74   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith / Sara Smith / Greg Hoyt / Fred Treffeisen American Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Evan Aras / Ron Thompson Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   15. 47   CAN 1247 Rain Allan Leibel / Mike Hren / Breck Mcfarlane National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   16. 9   USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley / Gregory Smalley / Brian McCloskey Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   17. 3   USA 1303 Wizard Keith Longson / Donald Weld / Sergio Vinelli New York Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines Heineken Sound Rigging Services North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018