66th Annual Edlu Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu Distance
1 PHRF Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
2 One Designs PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF III Spin PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF II Spin PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF I Spin PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
7 ORC ORC
8 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu Distance
   PHRF DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA26 Groupe 5 Vlad Shablinsky NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   One DesignsToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss LYC/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   6. 36 North Sails  USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF III SpinToD / ToT
   1.   23998 Bolide Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky LYC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 197 Cayuga Ian Milward HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC / STC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 123.0 / 0.9658
   7.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   PHRF II SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0 / 1.0656
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   4.   USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC & Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 54.0 / 1.0762
   8.   10 Rebelle Erick Blanc LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 112E 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   11.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   12.   USA 61297 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Dehler 38 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   13.   19 Williwaw - YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
 
   PHRF I Spin ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   USA 324 BLUE FLAME MARCO DIPPOLITO YCI New York, NY, USA NAUTOR SWAN 59 58.8 18.0 / 1.1444
   3.   61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   5.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 -33.0 / 1.2573
   7.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 24.0 / 1.1324
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   PHRF - Plus One SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   2.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC,CCA, STORM TRYSAIL New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 4 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC Pelham, NY, USA J105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 604.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 530.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 555.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 46957 Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, USA Farr 40 Mod 40 531.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 610.6(GPH)
   6.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 532.6(GPH)
   7.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 610.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 540.3(GPH)
   9.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26 590.8(GPH)
   10.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7 564.1(GPH)
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51003 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34 150.0 / 0.9286
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   30 Shooting Star Steven Leathers American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 35 WK 35 156.0 / 0.9207
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021