2021 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Navigator
1 LIS Champs - Navigator >60 PHRF_ToT  
2 LIS Champs - Navigator < 59 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: PHRF W/L
3 LIS Champs PHRF W/L PHRF_ToT  
4 J 105 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Navigator
    LIS Champs - Navigator >60ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 164 Lucida Ines Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Connor Collins US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   9.   USA 91 Vixen James Weil Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
 
    LIS Champs - Navigator < 59ToD / ToT
   1.   SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 46650 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 38007 Ghost Jeff & Brad Neuberth Riverside Cos Cob, CT, USA Sydney 38 38.67' 30.0 / 1.1207
   6. 26   USA 26 Groupe 5 YCC Vlad Shablinsky NEKA Westbury, NY, USA Figaro 2 32 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 12.0 / 1.1566
   8.   USA 19 Vicitan YCC Zachary Doerr NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Benjamin Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 54.0 / 1.0762
 
Racing Area: PHRF W/L
    LIS Champs PHRF W/LToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Cedar Point Yacht Club Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/99 32.6 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR IMX 45 3.0 / 1.1754
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   568 Honey Badger Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 105 34
   4.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Beacon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Premium Craft Mixers    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021