2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1
1 Performance Cruising Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
1 Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF C PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF B PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF A PHRF_ToT  
5 ORC ORC  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1
    Performance Cruising SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. 68   USA 68 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter NYYC Newport, RI, USA Beneteau Figaro 3 33 41.0 / 1.0998
   2.   USA 97060 Galadriel Stephen De Voe NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 46 46 73.0 / 1.0433
   3.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11 49.0 / 1.0851
   4.   USA 6905 Laura Francis Curren NYYC IDA Newport, RI, USA Westerly Marine RP 60 60 -59.0 / 1.3238
   5.   USA 54289 VKP Frederick Mills / Nikolai Tollborg STYC Middletown, RI, USA Vic Carpenter 65 63 -13.0 / 1.2104
   6.   US 17 Weatherly Steven Eddleston IYAC Bristol, RI, USA 12m 68 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46 45.0 / 1.0924
 
    Performance Cruising Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61279 Bahay Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA Newport, RI, USA Dufour 325 Grand Large 33 199.0 / 0.8678
   2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  None La Vie Est Belle Thomas Joseph Little Compton, RI, USA Dufour 390GL 39 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   711 Odyssey David Brodsky New York Newport, RI, USA wooden sloop 47 155.0 / 0.9220
   4.   USA 2 Shiksa Vitaly Kmelnitsky Constitution Marina Roslindale, MA, USA Oceanis 38.1 38 159.0 / 0.9168
 
    PHRF CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 32086 Hawk Richard & Katie Barker IDA LEWIS/SAIL NEWPORT Newport, RI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 101.0 / 0.9985
   3.   124 Kirawan Daniel Levangie NYYC Boston, MA, USA Rhodes Sloop 52 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 51229 Meddler Bill Shaw Barrington YC Seekonk, MA, USA J 29 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 99645 Serenity Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club Cranston, RI, USA Dufour 36 P 36.1 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 246 Trim William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
    PHRF BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Mills / Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   3.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch New York YC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 41.0 / 1.0998
   4.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC Portsmouth, RI, USA Quest 30 30 84.0 / 1.0252
 
    PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe None Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44 35.0 / 1.1111
   2. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37 -9.0 / 1.2015
   3.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 31.0 / 1.1188
   4.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 34.0 / 1.1130
   6.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 -10.0 / 1.2037
 
    ORCGPH
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40 555.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts NYYC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop 48 592.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 484.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 4235 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42'6 535.7(GPH)
   5.   USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35 606.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Carkeek 47 47 448.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 490.2(GPH)
   8.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club/Jamestown Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 543.1(GPH)
 
Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 2
    Superyacht Class 
   1.   CAY 5053 Anemoi Richard Powell Nil Dallas, TX, USA Dubois Custom 123' 123  
   2. North Sails  K 6 Hanuman Josh Luckhurst NYYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA J Class 138  
   3.   CAY 0 Nakupenda Clive Youlten Wianno Yacht Club Newport, RI, UK Sloop 109  
   4.   Perseus^3 Burger Van Der Walt St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco Palma de Mallorca, Balearics, ESP Perini Navi, 60m 58.72m  
   5.   USA 61208 Ravenclaw David Risch New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Oyster 82 82  
   6.   Whisper Simon Davison NYYC Newport, RI, USA HJB 36m custom 116  
   7.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA W Class 76 76  
   8.   2053 Zenji Matthew Hearsum NYYC Liphook, Grand Cayman, GBR Perini 56m Ketch 56m  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021