2021 The Hook Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: The Hook Race - Cruising
1 Cruising Portsmouth
Racing Area: The Hook Race
2 Double Handed PHRF
2 Single Handed PHRF
3 PHRF 5 PHRF
4 PHRF 4 PHRF
5 PHRF 3 PHRF
6 PHRF 2 PHRF
7 PHRF 1 PHRF
8 Turbo PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Hook Race - Cruising
   Cruising 
   1.   32 Invictus Aaron Cruthers Racine Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, WI, USA C&C Landfall 39cc 39.8 80.7
   2.   6019 Milli Jacob Larson CYC, Harbor Lights Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 30 TM 30.4 90.1
   3.   4503 Seasons David Wilhelm Manitowoc Yacht Club Manitowoc, WI, USA Hunter 28.5 28' 6 84.6
 
Racing Area: The Hook Race
   Double Handed 
   1. North Sails  359 Caught in Traffic David Pierce GLSS, AYC Hoffman Estates, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   2.   12 Felicity Edward Harrison Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA Pacific Seacraft 34 34 189.0
   3.   73 foxy Blaise Arena LMSS Kenosha, WI, USA S2 26 168.0
   4.   34579 Kookaburra Lee Rosenbaum Kenosha Yacht Club Buffalo Grove, IL, USA C&C 33 MK2 33 132.0
 
   Single Handed 
   1.   212 Ave Maria John Mcfadden N/A Crystal Lake, IL, USA Catalina 350 35'6 153.0
   2.   USA 61423 Cosette Mark Koenig none Crystal Lake, IL, USA Beneteau 331 33.92 174.0
   3.   26210 Last Chance John Mahowald Anchorage Yacht Club Schaumburg, IL, USA Islander 36 36 150.0
   4.   492 Sea-U Brian Crabb GLSS / Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   5.   USA 004 Takedown-2 Ronald Otto Kenosha YC Somers, WI, USA J 110 36 87.0
 
   PHRF 5 
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32.3 174.0
   2.   174 Caravel David Wehnes South Shore Yacht Club Wauwatosa, WI, USA C&C 30 MK II 30 159.0
   3.   32782 Joan Cliare Jim Pappas KYC Kenosha, WI, USA Beneteau First 32 32.41 153.0
   4.   50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6 159.0
   5.   461 Ode to Joy Mark Wolbrink South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Ericson 32 32-2 189.0
   6.   15465 Ruffian Tom Hartley Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, USA C&C 33 33 150.0
   7.   16434 Sirocco Douglas Vaccarello Kenosha Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA C&C 33 33 150.0
   8.   60197 Windo Sean Sullivan NPSRA HLSA Lindenhurst, IL, USA Hunter 30 TM 30 189.0
 
   PHRF 4 
   1.   33935 Antares Lisa Brock / Randy Conner WYC Mundelein, Il, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5 138.0
   2.   25570 Clarity Stephen Gancarz Racine Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, WI, USA Pearson 36-2 36' 138.0
   3.   32602 Lizard Eric Routman Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   479 Nautical Sun Phil McCall Mast Menomonee Falls, Wi, USA Hunter 34 34.5 141.0
   5.   40552 Paradox John Swanson MMYC DePere, WI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6. North Sails  61163 Serenity Johnathan Gaetz Waukegan Yacht Club Gurnee, IL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 36 144.0
   7.   485 Southern Cross David Sallmann Anchorage, Waukegan Libertyville, IL, USA O'Day 39 39 123.0
 
   PHRF 3 
   1.   52286 Blue Pearl Jim Kerlin South Shore Yacht Club Cedarburg, WI, USA Beneteau First 405 40' 96.0
   2.   USA 61347 PorFin Edmund Lewis CCYC Northbrook, IL, USA Tartan 3500 35.21 114.0
   3.   50637 Runaway Mark Wessel Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan, WI, USA J 92 30 108.0
   4.   61120 Sweet Freedom Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB Grafton, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37 120.0
   5. UK Sailmakers  40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0
   6.   004 Wind Chill James Strouf Kenosha Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA Sabre 36 36 114.0
   7.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 117.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44 69.0
   2.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, Il, USA J 88 29 81.0
   3.   25103 Hasten Fred Stritt RYC Delavan, WI, USA C&C 41 41 69.0
   4.   99 Rambler Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA J 99 32 72.0
   5.   7205 Rocketman Kim Downing M&M Yacht Club Pella, IA, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   6.   42484 Success Kasey Iwasyk Park ridge, Il, USA Wylie 39 39 57.0
   7.   18431 Thunder Samuel Keys Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Manitowoc, WI, USA Express 37 37 72.0
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 7952R Audacity Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club Hobart, WI, USA Beneteau First 40 40 36.0
   2.   24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 33.0
   3.   USA 110 Peerless Jason Bemis Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan, WI, USA Melges 30 31.8 9.0
   4.   50218 Redeye Guy Selsmeyer / Kurt Korte CRAW Roscoe, IL, USA Nelson Marek 43 43 -3.0
   5.   411 Shazam Jay Yaeso Windjammers Suamico, WI, USA CM1200 39 24.0
 
   Turbo 
   1. North Sails  77984 Sagamore Laura & Tone Martin, Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0
   2.   USA 52560 Thunderstruck Rick Hennig Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA Farr 60 60 -69.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

View our Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021