2021 Crown Cars Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker A
   1.   USA IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 36 46.0
   2.   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
   3. 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 Richard Nugent NYYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA IC 37 37 -24.0
   4.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 39.0
   5.   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 39.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 42.0
 
   Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   2.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In Chip Merlin SPYC Tampa, FL, USA B-32 32 57.0
   3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   4. North Sails  USA 800 Kelly Robert De Moss Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, Fl, USA Beneteau 34 34 96.0
   5.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 60.0
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   7.   USA 40688 Yard Goat James Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33 84.0
 
 
Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising A
   1.   4951 First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 195.0
   2. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-11-2021 Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9 199.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna / Mark Requa Boca Ciega Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
   4.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Clearwater Yatch Club Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75 155.0
   5. Other  USA 19 Sabrina III. Declared chute 3-11-2021 Mark Whidden Suncoast Sailors Meetup Tama, FL, USA Holman & Pye Puma 34 IOR 33.92 196.0
   6.   USA D2 Salt D Dan & Danette Gross SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau Sun Od 43 177.0
   7.   100 Sea View Play Bruce and Janet Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 389 38 191.0
 
   Cruising B
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   USA 632 Cayennita III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 24 24 277.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 224.0
   4.   115 Legacy Declared chute 3-9-2021 Dave Roberts Boca Ciega Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31 238.0
 
 
Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta ORC Testing-Spinnaker
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Spinnaker
   1.   IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 36 577.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32 534.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In Chip Merlin SPYC Tampa, USA 576.3(GPH)
   4. 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2. Richard Nugent NYYC St. Petersburg, Fl, USA IC 37 37 538.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey/Tom Mistele 2 Ford/Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112E 36 594.4(GPH)
   6.   42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 584.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 39523 Wasabi 2 Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, Florida, USA Farr 395 39.5 564.4(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021