2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: IRC East Coast Championship
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 IRC 2 IRC
3 IRC 3 IRC
4 IRC 4 IRC
5 Beneteau 36.7 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IRC East Coast Championship
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 28385 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Transpac 52 15.85m 1.341
   2.   USA 52560 Hissar Edgar Cato New York Yach Club Charlotte, NC, USA Farr 60 60 1.378
   3.   USA 119 Numbers Daniel Meyers New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Judel-Vrolijk & Co. 66.5' 1.510
   4.   USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA RP 55 55 1.382
   5.   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy, Jr. St. Francis Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Transpac 52 52 1.360
   6.   USA 45045 Sjambok Michael Brennan Storm Trysail Potomac, MD, USA RP 45 13.84m 1.292
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 4220 Amelia Alexander Jackson NYYC New York, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.174
   2.   USA 110 Badfish Tom & Steve Ripley AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 1.168
   3.   USA 4208 Bandit Andrew Fisher Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.174
   4.   USA 52675 Cracker Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus Bayville , NY, USA Ker 11.3 38 ft 1.158
   5.   USA 45024 Devocean Stephen Devoe NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 45 13.83 1.193
   6.   USA 4223 Tiburon Mark Watson San Antonio, TX, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.174
   7.   USA 4215 Tsunami Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey Annapolis Rockville, MD, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.174
   8.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato STC Bethesda, MD, USA Farr 40 40 1.171
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 52682 Badum Jose M. Morales Annapolis Capital YC McLean, VA, USA Beneteau First 47.7 14.51 m 1.076
   2.   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Othmar Blumencron SSA Great Falls, VA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 1.076
   3.   USA 004 Diesel Tate Russack AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40.8 1.131
   4.   USA 93063 DownTime Ed/Molly Freitag Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 1.076
   5.   GBR 2036R Endorphin Erik Wulff Washington, DC, USA Bashford Howison Mod. 36 1.076
   6.   USA 52321 Infringer Ole Haaland RRBC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 115 38 1.079
   7.   USA 51501 Making Waves James Praley Annapolis Tacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 1.074
   8.   USA 52323 Overlap Andrew Roberts Atlantic Highlands YC Moorestown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 1.078
   9.   USA 52756 Sarah Greg Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA X-41 41 1.114
   10.   USA 53444 Sundance Gary Beer Washington , DC, USA Swan 48 15.09 m 1.114
   11.   NED 7179 Team CPYS Brad Kauffman Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Mumm 30 30 1.089
   12.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 1.098
   13.   USA 39531 Upgrade Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff Corinthian YC of Philadelphia Rosemont, PA, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.127
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 50434 Equilibrium Robert Dunsky Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA IMX-38 38 1.063
   2.   NA 9 Flirt Chester Hewitt NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY44 MKI 13.37m 1.029
   3.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.043
   4.   USA 73456 L'Outrage Bruce Gardner AYC / EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 34 34' 1.019
   5.   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Pendleton Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Express 37 37 1.035
   6.   NA 21 Renaissance Chris Hamilton NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY44 MKII 13.41 1.069
   7.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35.25 1.041
   8.   USA 33 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 109 35 1.036
   9.   NA 11 Swift Kellen Brone NASS Brownson Rd, MD, USA NAVY44 MKI 13.37m 1.027
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 67 Amritha Nathaniel Tower BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.035
   2.   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Jeff Carver Williamsville, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   3.   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen James Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.035
   4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   5.   USA 93363 KA'IO Art Silcox West River Sailing Club West River, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   6.   USA 93367 Pegasus Peter Firey West River Sailing Club Vienna, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.035
   7.   USA 52397 Shock Wave Don Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.034
   8.   USA 93470 Team Aegis Jim Kershaw CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   9.   USA 93336 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.035
   10.   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Richard Reid Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy