2021 Spring Race to Oxford
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Race to Oxford
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 157 Endorphin John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 534.9(GPH)
   2.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 505.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 569.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40 578.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47 519.5(GPH)
   6. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 576.4(GPH)
   7.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 590.4(GPH)
   8.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40 577.9(GPH)
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 552.0(GPH)
   10.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC / CCA Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 579.5(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 61354 Characters James Fehrmann GSA Bethesda, MD, USA Beneteau 46.1 47'11 605.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 38 Country Squire John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 653.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 616.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35 626.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 619.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 608.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 608.9(GPH)
   8.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.4(GPH)
   9.   USA 2021 Nicole Thomas Campbell TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Jensen Cal 40 39.6 653.0(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A0/A1
   1.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF A2
   1.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 93300 Muskrat nicholas iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod 34.5 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   FIN 650 Red Beard Christoph Kalinski TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   7.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   USA 43655 Wharf Rat Paul Ryan Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanus 46.1 47'11 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   PHRF B/C
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 147.0 / 0.9326
   2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   usa 1769 Big Time Mike Rajacich tayc EASTON, MD, USA cal 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   21613 Gabrielle Branden Spear CYC Cambridge, MD, USA J-29 29 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   61260 Hobnob Matt & Jenny Joyce TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Seguin 44 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   13260 Restless Eric Crawford Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Pearson Rhodes 41 41 180.0 / 0.8904
   7.   10420 Susie Robert Shapiro Annapolis YC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.8 225.0 / 0.8387
 
   CHESS
   1.   34570 Apple Bottom Jose Turcios CHESSS Springfield, VA, USA Catalina S&S 38 38 159.0 / 0.9168
   2. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pat and Amy Teeling CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann CHESSS Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 33'10 42.0 / 1.0980
   6.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CHESSS Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38 144.0 / 0.9366
   7.   33189 Old Blue John Zseleczky CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 30 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   8.   40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 135.0 / 0.9489
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA - True Cruiser
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 0.8360
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.8890
   3.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 0.8380
   4.   83 Mystic Keith Donald SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 373 37’ 0.7730
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5 0.8150
   6.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 0.8780
 
   CRCA - Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 0.9050
   2.   50016 Godspeed Doug Kinney ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley SW 50 50 0.8370
   3. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 0.9800
   4.   USA 61447 MARA Antonin Picou CRCA Washington, DC, USA XP 38 38 0.8960
   5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 0.7750
 
 
Racing Area: Spring Race to Oxford - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   92 Attack of the Robots Eric Hein CMA Annapolis, MD, USA F82r 8.2m 0.8998
   2. 1   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1030
   3.   USA 1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34 0.7160
   4.   3 flipper john wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougoen G32 32 0.9260
   5.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7710
   6.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0650
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021