2021 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Saturday
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2. 251   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   4.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   US 351 inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105
   8.   43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J105 35
   10.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 616.9(GPH)
   2.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 505.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 2722 M'am'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 578.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 93300 Muskrat nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod 34.5 602.9(GPH)
   6.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 600.3(GPH)
   7. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 627.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar NYYC Alexandria, VA, USA IMX 40 39'7 586.6(GPH)
   9.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 611.3(GPH)
   10.   USA 38 Virtucon John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 653.8(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22
   3.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 977 USA 977 J Gode Annapolis YC NEW ALBANY, OH, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J/70 22
   6. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/80 26
   2.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J/80 26
   5.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 63 Valhalla2 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.5
   7.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Viper 640
   1. 238   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   22 Cicada Ron / Scott Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers AYC/EYC Bitter End YC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Sunday - River
 Division: One Design 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA CAL25 25
   3.   1242 One Eyed Jack Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 681 RONIN Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 339 339 Paul Luisi STC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   321 MEADEOR JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC ARNOLD, MD, USA HARBOR 20 20
   10.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Mighty Pearl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   13.   325 Puffin Bell Carty/ George Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 361 Riptide Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021