2021 AYC Two Bridge Fiasco Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Two Bridge Fiasco
 Division: Pursuit 
   PHRF Spin
   1.   USA 61354 Characters James Fehrmann GSA Bethesda, MD, USA Beneteau 46.1 47'11 93.0
   2. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0
   3.   52983 ELVIS Tony/Ceila Moynagh Srsa5 Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 10R 33.5  
   4.   USA 37 Hexagonal Patrick Burnett RBSA Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21  
   5.   USA 52296 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 100 10.05m 84.0
   6.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 120.0
   7.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   8.   USA 57 MI-2 David Malkin EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29  
   9.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 30.0
   10.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   11.   83488 Privateer Mark Kiefaber AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Colgate 26 26  
   12.   83173 Problem Child Ron Katz Gwen Gibson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA BC27 27  
   13.   USA 40 Sundog Paul Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 88 29.19 81.0
   14.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Gisela Shaughnessy EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria B/One Farr 230 23 126.0
   15.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   16.   USA 63 Valhalla2 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.5
   17.   USA 61452 Vixen David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32.8 81.0
 
   PHRF Non Spin
   1.   USA 4509 4509 Marjorie Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24'  
   2.   60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino Crca Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 33 180.0
   3.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Doug Wallop AYC Annapolis , MD, USA J 30 30 141.0
   5.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
   6.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 105.0
   7.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 84.0
   8.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 162.0
   9.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 129.0
   10.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Andrew Eyring AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
   11. Other  CS34 LEGACY Philip Maiese CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA CS34 33.5 156.0
   12. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 51.0
   13.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Kelly FitzGerald Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   14.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0
 
   J/22
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22  
   2.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   AYC 3 Gaynelle Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22  
   7.   USA 637 Tiguidou David Murray SSA Springfield, VA, USA J 22 22  
   8.   789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
 
   J/70
   1.   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   217 Weight Up! Bonnie Urban AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Harbor 20
   1. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
 
   Day Sailer
   1.   14082 Bail Out Erik McCaffrey Severn Sailing Association Lexington Park, MD, USA Daysailer 17
   2.   4152 Bluebird Matt White SSA Holmes Beach, FL, USA Day Sailer 17  
   3.   2712 IPA Christopher Lewton Severn Sailing Association Washington, D.C., USA Day Sailer 16.75
   4.   4536 Kanaka Robin Richards Severn Sailing Association Herndon, VA, USA Day Sailer 17
   5.   DS 6999 Scrimshaw Thomas Shaw SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Daysailer 16.75
 
   Portsmouth
   1.   BEL 29 BEL29 Christophe Waerzeggers BABA Washington, DC, USA Windfoil Board 220cm -35.0
   2.   WR3 Bombora Alexander Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Wing Foil 6 -35.0
   3.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30 123.0
   4.   -S- CHILL David Ginsburg Friday Flamingo Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Stiletto 27 33.0
   5.   63 DARK RIDE Craig Saunders AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Classic Moth 11' 235.0
   6.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30 123.0
   7.   US 85 Fanatic Falcon warren evans BABA EDGEWATER, Maryland, United States Foiling Formula windsurf 8 162.0
   8.   USA 241 Felix Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Sturdee Cat 13 333.0
   9.   USA 1 Foiling Barn Door Guillaume Vernieres BABA Edgewater, MD, USA Foiling Formula windsurf 8 162.0
   10.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m 145.0
   11.   7 Hokupa'a John Staub EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Outrigger Junior 15'5 142.0
   12.   USA 01 Lauwiliwilinukunukuoioi John Harris Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Outrigger Junior 15'5 142.0
   13.   USA 1136 MAYHEM Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA Mistral Equipe II XR (Windsurfer) 34.5 186.0
   14.   USA 505 Millenium Falcon Jesse Falsone SSA Edgewater, MD, USA Foil Board 55.0
   15.   U31 Mystic Wind timothy ligibel Chesapeake catboat association annapolis, MD, USA catboat 20 313.0
   16.   1 Nomad Jeremiah Lyons Kent Island Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA Vanguard Nomad 17’ 231.0
   17.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30 123.0
   18.   5279 Spanish Mackerel Jeffrey Moore SSA/SMSA Annapolis, MD, USA Buccaneer 18 18 191.0
   19.   CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne CMA Glen Burnie, MD, USA Reynolds 33 28.0
   20.   0230 Worrell Bros Robert Lancaster WRSC Oakton, VA, USA Inter 20 Nacra 20 26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022