2021 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33450 Bump.. Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Joe EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   Uni 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin / Jack Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   11.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 6 6 Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J70 22.75
   3. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 356 Inconceivable Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA J70 22.75
   6. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 220   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 56   USA 56 Wicked Arthur Edwards AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J70
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (Bay Circle)
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 676 Avenger MIDN 1/C Luke Gillcrist USNA Sailing Annapolis, Maryland, United States J/105 34
   3.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   7.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 130 Deja Voodoo Bill Zartler Lakewood Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 351 inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 67 Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 003 Ne*Ne Tim Russell San Francisco Yacht Club Novato, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   22.   USA 246 Trim William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   23.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   24.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 505.7(GPH)
   2. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 569.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 2722 M'am'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 573.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 106 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 571.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 4444 Running Tide Beau Van Metre NYYC Middleburg, VA, United States S&S 62 526.6(GPH)
   6.   USA 52939 Teamwork Team Syndicate STC/WPYC/AYC/NYYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 574.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 614.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 110 Aces and Eights Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29.19 614.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 603.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 615.1(GPH)
   5.   NA 23 Defiance MIDN 1/C Moira Camacho USNA Sailing Annapolis, Maryland, United States Navy 44 Mk2 44 607.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.4(GPH)
   7. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 627.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 616.3(GPH)
   9.   USA 38 USA 38 White, White, Bartlett, Gosselin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 653.8(GPH)
   10.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 611.3(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (River Circle)
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   321 MEADEOR JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC ARNOLD, MD, USA HARBOR 20 20
   9.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 20
   10.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   AYC 314 Voalition James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy