2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Frostbite Series
 Division: One Design 
   Cal 25
   1. North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2. North Sails  1649 Callipygian Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   1569 Fahrvergn├╝gen Alisa Finney Cambridge Yacht Club Laurel, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   5854 Makani Jim Burdick EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal25 25
   7.   1242 One Eyed Jack Lee & Kyle Bollhorst AYC Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 681 RONIN Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Craig Kiker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   USA 344 Merlyn Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 20
   7.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   361 Riptide Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   J/22
   1.   007 Bad News Bears Brian Conway Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22
   2.   AYC 7 Caper James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 252 Godspeed James McKenna AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 267 Happy Hour Stephanie Sams Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22.5
   7.   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J/22 22
   9.   USA 1051 No Problem Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   10.   711 Painkiller Ben Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association EDGEWATER, MD, USA J22 22
   11.   USA 1503 Rug Burn Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 22 22
   12.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22  
   13.   USA 169 Tiger timothy cornell Annapolis Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 22 22
   14.   915 Uh Oh Denis Seynhaeve AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   15. 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards AYC Annapolis, MD, USA
 
   J/24
   1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm Mark Miller EastPort Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 3264 Radical J Clay Barrow SSA Grasonville, MD, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2532 ROO William Davenport SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   5. 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour Kelly FitzGerald Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
 
   J/30
   1.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Joe EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   Uni 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J/80
   1.   USA 655 Chill Will McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 357 Dragonfly Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4. 56   14 Emotional Rescue J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   JWA 12 Jammin' J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J/80 26
   6.   USA 36 Javelin Bradley King Eastport YC Arlington, VA, USA J80 26
   7.   USA 286 Minor Trouble Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/80 26
   8.   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J/80 26
   9.   USA 1004 Shenanigans Shannon Lockwood Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.30
   10.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26
   11.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   12. 10   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   13.   13 Wild Horses J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J/105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 676 Avenger Jake Kiggans Navy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34
   3.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   6.   USA 202 DogHouse Arthur Libby Tom Carter Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 98 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 35
   9.   USA 7105 MAYHEM MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J105 34.5
   10.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 102 Syndicate Claire Ward AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   101098 Aeaea Charles Elmer none Annapolis, MD, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 32'9 713.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 630.3(GPH)
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47 585.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 631.0(GPH)
   5.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch Joe Krolak AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 674.3(GPH)
   6.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 671.7(GPH)
   7.   USA 52983 Elvis Tony/Celia Moynagh srsa Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 10R 33ft 659.5(GPH)
   8.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 694.6(GPH)
   9.   USA 40 Hiwassee john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.25' 673.6(GPH)
   10. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 618.8(GPH)
   11. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA FARR 30 30 621.7(GPH)
   12.   USA 83173 Problem Child Joseph Gibson YCCSC Annapolis, MD, USA BC 27 27 709.3(GPH)
   13.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum Mike Beasley RNZYS Annapolis MD, MD, USA GP 26 26 653.4(GPH)
   14.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 653.7(GPH)
   15.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Gisela Shaughnessy EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 230 23 698.8(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   60316 Bossy Girl Corinne Smith EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 23 23.67 243.0 / 0.8197
   2.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 356 Inconceivable Bob Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 18 Moe Foe Erik Lostrom EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Ultimate 20 20 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   86 Nemesis John Zarkowsky Saefern Annapolis, MD, USA Fun 23 23' 3 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   601 Silver Heels IV Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, US Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) 23 273.0 / 0.7898
   7.   40883 Syzygy Madeline Vachon Scituate OPYC Scituate, MA, USA Catalina 38 38.2 129.0 / 0.9573
   8.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67 180.0 / 0.8904
   9. 32   USA 332 USA 332 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, DC, USA J/70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   10.   41402 Valkirie Scott Graf AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Finn 351 35 150.0 / 0.9286
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021