2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night - Series 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33450 Bump... Pamela Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 Ralph Riddle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 43343 Jaguar Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   11.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   12.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   13.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   14.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   15.   USA 30510 Waves Shane Kilberg College Of Charleston Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction David Lange AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 40738 Maggie James McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 419 419 Terry Hutchinson Annapolis YC/ NYYC Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 1363 Mechanized Derrix & Naomi Rankins N/A Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 99 Nostalgia Blake & Julia Kimbrough Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 443 Business Time Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 788 More Cowbell Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 340 Puffinator Rob Mairs Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 177 Spartocuss Jeff White AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 8m
   8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 419 Andrew Cherner Andrew Cherner AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 617 Blizzard Lawrence Yanowitch AYC Arlington, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 202 DogHouse Arthur Libby / Tom Carter Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 210 Key Players Daniel Mathias / Andrew Adler / Kevin Elion AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 67 Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 102 Syndicate Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   22.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   23.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 51 Boxing Day James Reed AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Brian Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere AYC Lothian, MD, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 637 Riot John Kevill Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Patrick Shannon Ken Stevens Annapolis Yacht Club Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   312 Blackout Ron Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 162 Mofongo Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   USA 325 Puffin George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 361 Riptide Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club BLUFFTON, SC, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   185 The Mighty Pearl Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alberg 30
   1.   USA 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   2.   USA 262 Constance Jonathan Bresler Alberg 30 Association Silver Spring, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   3.   411 Kahawai Rick Chambers Maryland Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4.   USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association Pasadena, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   5.   272 Rinn Duin Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   6.   USA 550 Skybird Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
 
   Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   411 Bit O’ Luck Chuck Hurley AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15
   2.   479 Clover Heidi Rothenhaus AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'8
   3.   485 Dear Prudence Terence Smith N/A Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'8
   4.   639 Emma Lou Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
   5.   471 Hubcap Cindy Weber AYC Annapolis, MD, USA herreshoff 12.5 15'10
   6.   5221 Liberty Robert Frantz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'8
   7.   H61 Moon Dance Stanton Smith AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herrschoff 12.5 16
   8.   263 Pot O' Gold Terry Otis Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) 15.8
   9.   USA 522 Raven William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 157 Endorphin John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 534.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 2722 M'am'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 578.4(GPH)
   3.   USA 59 Moneypenny Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 577.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 584.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 106 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 571.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum Mike Beasley RNZYS Annapolis MD, MD, USA GP 26 26 595.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 590.4(GPH)
   8.   USA 93664 SLY USA Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 552.0(GPH)
   9.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 569.3(GPH)
   10.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC / CCA Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 579.5(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 616.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 52983 Elvis Tony/Celia Moynagh srsa Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 10R 33ft 626.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35 626.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 52296 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 100 10.05m 629.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33 620.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 57 MI-2 David Malkin EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 619.6(GPH)
   7.   USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann CHESSS Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36 633.7(GPH)
   8. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 627.6(GPH)
   9.   SUi 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg . Annapolis, MD, USA Esse 850 28 609.1(GPH)
   10.   USA 83173 Problem Child Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA BC 27 27 684.5(GPH)
   11. 65   USA 65 Qa2 Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Philadelphia, Pa, USA J 92S 30 625.7(GPH)
   12.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 616.3(GPH)
   13.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Gisela Shaughnessy EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria B/One Farr 230 23 659.2(GPH)
   14.   USA 998 Vichingo Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 614.2(GPH)
   15.   USA 52038 Xiberger Harald Mangold EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 609.2(GPH)
 
   ORC - Pending 2021 Certificate
   1.   USA 77546 Oh! To B25 Again David Hammett SSA Washington Grove, MD, USA B 25 25 726.5(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 Paul Murphy Will Vary Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   AYC 1 Encore James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 18 Moe Foe Erik Lostrom EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Ultimate 20 20 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 681 Ronin Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Cal 25 25 231.0 / 0.8323
   5.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather Thomas Simmons AYC Arnold, MD, USA J 22 22 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Chris Troxell AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Frers 33 33 123.0 / 0.9658
   7.   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Marylad, USA Cal 25 25 231.0 / 0.8323
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021