2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
   PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and BelowToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Douglaston Douglaston, Ny, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   2.   SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 66.0 / 1.0989
   3.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1765
   4.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.0695
   5.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 75.0 / 1.0811
   6.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Connor Collins US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   7.   31147 Weatherly Fred Jennings Gowanus Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Islander 40 39.5 87.0 / 1.0582
   8.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and AboveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 3695 Allegria Luigi Confalone City Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   2.   USA 507 Bayamo william cronin College Point Yacht club Whitestone, NY, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9709
   3.   30684 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 1.0050
   4.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 1.0101
   5.   USA 007 Material Girl Ludovico Guarini City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9901
   6.   USA 41879 Shearwater Walter Ziobro City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Contessa 33 33 141.0 / 0.9662
   7.   USA 296 Wolf Silviu Rusu Stepping Stone Great Neck,, NY, USA J 29 29 123.0 / 0.9950
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 138.0 / 0.9709
   2.   USA 4414 American Robin John Stathopoulos City Island Yacht Club Astoria, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33 153.0 / 0.9479
   4.   USA 23811 BiBi Allison/Chru Brar City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Kalik 33 33 153.0 / 0.9479
   5.   381 Excalibur Charles HURD City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 0.9756
   6.   USA 5320 Jeepers HT Jeep Califano Harlem Yacht Club Bloomingdale, NJ, USA J/24 24' 174.0 / 0.9174
   7.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9434
   8.   USA 2523 Panic Attack Roy Smith Harlem Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   9.   USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30 174.0 / 0.9174
   10.   USA 3941 Watercolour francine alheid City Island Yacht Club city island, ny, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   11.   USA 31684 Wuestwind Gregory Wuest Douglaston Yacht Squadron Little Neck, NY, USA C&C 37 37 123.0 / 0.9950
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)ToD / ToT
   1.   50874 42 Bob Dryer City Island Yacht Club W Orange, NJ, USA Nonsuch 30C 30.3 177.0 / 0.9132
   2.   USA 296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7 192.0 / 0.8929
   3.   1121 Patent Pending Richard Bonomo City Island Yacht Club Yonkers, NY, USA Hunter 30 30 186.0 / 0.9009
   4.   USA 48 Saudades Andy Giaccon Morris Yacht & Beach Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson Vanguard 32.5 216.0 / 0.8621
   5.   USA 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht & Beach Club New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 27 28 201.0 / 0.8811
   6.   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Ira Bigeleisen City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Merit 25 24.5 177.0 / 0.9132
   7.   USA 411 Time Flower Thomas Preuss Morris Yacht & Beach Club City Island, NY, USA Sabre 28 II 28 222.0 / 0.8547
 
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series - J 24
    J/24 
   1.   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) HT Jeep Califano Harlem Yacht Club Bloomingdale, NJ, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 2401 Namaka (div 3) Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Banner Elk, NC, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) Roy Smith Harlem Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 3342 Trinity Ian Parks Harlem Yacht Club Chester, VT, USA J 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy