2021 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 52309 Boondoggle Scott Kirkpatrick Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA X-Yachts X-37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski n/a ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   usa 722 honeydo Piotr Sernicki fayerweather Trumbull, USA Elite 346 34  
   5.   USA 87 Kalypso Mark McGowan Fayerweather Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 4155 Moana Michael Curtin BRYC/FYC Fairfield, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   USA 204 Partnership Tortorello, Williams Wall Black Rock / Fayerweather Monroe, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 52505 Rambunctious Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell BRYC / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   US 42942 Secret Affair Mark Greenawalt Fayerweather Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 43 43 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 40638 Solution Jim Hennessey BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 38-3 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   12.   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Dan deLannoy BRYC Southport, CT, USA Beneteau 10R 34 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   7 Anemos Christos Mallios Affiliate Trumbull, CT, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   USA 111 Brittany Ann Jane Greenwood FYC Bridgeport, CT, USA C&C 24 24 231.0 / 0.8323
   3.   381 Brou Ha Ha Jim Tommins Fayerweather Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA RANGER 23 TM 23 225.0 / 0.8387
   4.   USA 913593 Cochise II Michael Mears FYC Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 4201 Conspiracy Victor Winogradow BRYC, NYYC Southport, CT, USA NYYC Club Swan 42 42 -9.0 / 1.2015
   6.   USA O360 Dawn Treader 3 Larry Fullerton FYC Trumbull, CT, USA Beneteau 345 34.5 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   52504 Dream Weaver David Raymond / Thomas Herrmann BRYC / FYC Easton, CT, USA Jean 35-2 35.25 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   40820 Mandalay Ralph Sheppard FYC Bridgeport, CT, USA Express 37 37.09 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   485 VoilĂ  Jenny Anderson Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA O'Day 26 25.7 231.0 / 0.8323
   10.   USA 21568 White Dolphin Carter Gremp FYC Bridgeport, CT, USA C&C 34 33'6 150.0 / 0.9286
   11.   21610 WildFire Kevin Curtis FYC Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 34 153.0 / 0.9246
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021