69th Annual Sam Wetherill Trophy Overnight Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J 40 SD 40  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   USA 40196 Amethyst Kelly Shackelford Saugatuck Harbor YC New Canaan, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40  
   3.   22 Blue Skies William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Skye 51 50 50.0 / 1.0833
   4.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 122 40  
   5.   14860 Curlew Mark Andrews Sachem's Head YC, CCA Guilford, CT, USA C&C 33 33  
   6.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 43772 Mad Blue Mudratz Offshore Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 51722 Meraki Rusty Bodden CCA Milford, CT, USA Swan 44 mark II 44.00 70.0 / 1.0484
   9.   USA 61083 MoJo Eric Grubman Milford Yacht Club Woodbridge, CT, USA J 46 46  
   10.   50059 Navicular Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Essex, CT, USA Morris 46 46  
   11.   USA 60823 Orca Harold Guidotti Essex YC; Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Island Packet 38 41.5  
   12.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   13. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37  
   14.   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Olson 38 38 140.0 / 0.9420
   15.   84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 91.0 / 1.0140
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1. 40   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   16 Heron Dennis Powers Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alerion Express 33 33  
   3.   USA 60034 LARK Stanley White Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Xc38 38 88.0 / 1.0188
 
 
Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull (NEMA)
   1. Other  USA 35 Friends Alan Burnett Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Greene 35 35  
   2.   61334 Honu Nui Peter Emblin DIYC \ NYYC Lyme, CT, USA Outremer 45  
   3.   002 Zibure Francois Mazaud nema Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 SC 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021