69th Annual Sam Wetherill Trophy Overnight Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy
1 Class One - PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two - PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy - Multihull
4 Class Four - Multihull (NEMA) ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy
   Class One - PHRF - DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1. 40   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   16 Heron Dennis Powers Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alerion Express 33 33 137.0 / 0.9461
   3.   USA 60034 LARK Stanley White Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Xc38 38 88.0 / 1.0188
 
   Class Two - PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40196 Amethyst Kelly Shackelford Saugatuck Harbor YC New Canaan, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40 167.0 / 0.9066
   2.   14860 Curlew Mark Andrews Sachem's Head YC, CCA Guilford, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   50059 Navicular Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Essex, CT, USA Morris 46 46 119.0 / 0.9716
   4.   USA 60823 Orca Harold Guidotti Essex YC; Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Island Packet 38 41.5 182.0 / 0.8880
   5. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   212 Tomfoolery Thomas Alley Finger Lakes Yacht Club Big Flats, NY, USA Alberg 35 35 205.0 / 0.8609
   7.   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 38 140.0 / 0.9420
   8.   USA 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 91.0 / 1.0140
 
   Class Three - PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   22 Blue Skies William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Skye 51 50 50.0 / 1.0833
   3.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 122 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 43772 Mad Blue Mudratz Offshore Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 51722 Meraki Rusty Bodden CCA Milford, CT, USA Swan 44 mark II 44 70.0 / 1.0484
   7.   USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J 40 SD 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   8.   USA 61083 MoJo Eric Grubman Milford Yacht Club Woodbridge, CT, USA J 46 46 33.0 / 1.1149
   9.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5 88.0 / 1.0188
 
Racing Area: Sam Wetherill Trophy - Multihull
   Class Four - Multihull (NEMA) 
   1. Other  USA 35 Friends Alan Burnett Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Greene 35 35 1.2750
   2.   61334 Honu Nui Peter Emblin DIYC \ NYYC Lyme, CT, USA Outremer 45 1.0400
   3.   002 Zibure Francois Mazaud nema Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 SC 34 1.1111
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022