2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 46   CAN 7601 8069 Terry Line (Sub-Class 1) / Larry Scott USA Star 22
   2. 32   USA 8231 8231 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Edward Morey Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin USA Star 22
   4. 50   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Classic) / Wil Christenson USA Star 22
   5. 41   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil (Masters) / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   6. 23   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Oleg Tsypko Ukraine Sailing Federation Ruskin, FL, UKR Star 22
   9. 40   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   10. 17   USA 8507 8507 Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Roger Sharp Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   11. 8   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo (Classic) / Stuart MacIntosh LNI - sezione milano Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   12. 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Kip Gardner Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   13. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 2   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   15. 90   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Aaron Smith / Dave Lofland Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   16. 191   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   17. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   18. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Alex Baker CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 23
   19. 38   USA 8410 Tess Mike Phinney (Masters) / Brian Faite Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   20. 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 George Szabo / ISAO TOYAMA SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   21. 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
 
 


2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Classic
   1. 50   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Wil Christenson USA Star 22
   2. 8   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Stuart MacIntosh LNI - sezione milano Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin USA Star 22
   2. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko Ukraine Sailing Federation Ruskin, FL, UKR Star 22
   4. 17   USA 8507 8507 Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   5. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 191   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 32   USA 8231 8231 Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 41   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   3. 23   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 40   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   5. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 23
   6. 38   USA 8410 Tess Mike Phinney / Brian Faite Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Sub-Class 1
   1. 46   CAN 7601 8069 Terry Line / Larry Scott USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020