2021 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola / Luis Mario Acosta / Nicolas Fracchia Salinas Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   2. 9   USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Brian Hayes, Jr. BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson / Chris Vann Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Bill Faude Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
   6. 28   USA 15498 BULAWAYO Trevor Prior Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
   7.   15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 15580 Clair De Lune William Baxter Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 15381 Cobra Kai Ron Medlin CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   10.   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club Nashville, TN, USA Lightning 19
   11.   COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   12.   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 15582 Grad Gift??? Tanner Probst BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 14546 Hakuna Matata Victor Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Lyndhurst, OH, USA Lightning 19
   15.   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   16.   ECU 14947 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
   17.   USA 15298 Lightning Joe Starck BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   18.   14023 Lightning McQueen Kurban Ali ABYC Tallahassee, FL, USA Lightning 19
   19.   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez CNP Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   20. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abigail Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   21.   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
   Lightnings Masters
   1.   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Jackson Benvenutti / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   3.   15172 Rocky Taylor James Cowan Lake Sailing Blaine, MN, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 15605 Soul Sister III John Sawyer CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15181 Team Fisher Matt Fisher hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 17
 
 


2021 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021