2021 Winter Lightning Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 04   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola / Luis Mario Acosta / Nicolas Fracchia Salinas Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   2. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   3. 09   USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Brian Hayes, Jr. / David Hood BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   4. 17   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson / Chris Vann / Jon Viens Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   5. 07   USA 15507 Blue Light Special Bill Faude / Ched Proctor / Amy Simonsen Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   6. 13   USA 15228 Blue Two David Baker / Jim Bogner / Sarah Ragle Denver Sailing Association Littleton, CO, USA Lightning 19
   7. 16   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
   8. 28   USA 15498 BULAWAYO Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Kevin Smith Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
   9. 06   15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Sam Croft Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   10. 03   USA 15580 Clair De Lune William Baxter / Pam Burke / Dylan Hancock Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
   11. 29   USA 15381 Cobra Kai Ron Medlin / Caroline Sundman / Jason Chavez/Martin Kullman CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   12. 10   USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister / Bruce Richards Harbor Island Yacht Club Wartrace, TN, USA Lightning 19
   13. 08   COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Nick Turney / Antonio Rojas Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   14. 01   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden / Mateo Rodriguez / Hannah Sellers LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   15. 14   USA 15582 Grad Gift??? Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst / Dominique Wright BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   16. 19   USA 14546 Hakuna Matata Victor Maras / Jonette Werley / Samantha Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Lyndhurst, OH, USA Lightning 19
   17. 15   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Will Jeffers / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   18. 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Katie Syrnovsik Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   19. 05   ECU 14947 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
   20. 02   USA 14023 Lightning McQueen Kurban Ali / Michael Kaufman / Katie Nelson ABYC Tallahassee, FL, USA Lightning 19
   21. 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot CNP Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   22. 22   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Diego Natho / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   23. 21   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abigail Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   24. 18   USA 15181 Team Fisher Matt Fisher / Greg Fisher / Hal Gilreath/Jo Ann Fisher hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 17
   25. 12   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021