2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / District 20 Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 0   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence (Classic) / Ian Coleman USA  
   2. 50   USA 203 203 Benjamin Sternberg (Classic) / Stuart MacIntosh USA  
   3. 58   USA 484 484 Ralph Grossmann III (Grand Master) / Kip Gardner LHYC Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   4. 14   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) Chester YC West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Star 22
   5. 80   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov (Master) / Edward Morey USA  
   6. 31   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Carlson USA  
   7. 55   USA 8177 8229 Tomas Hornos (Classic) / Roman Gotsulyak Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   8. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin USA  
   9. 3   ARG 8279 8279 Fabian MacGouan / Ariel Simonet USA  
   10. 93   UKR 8493 8293 Gureyev Vasyl (Grand Master) / Tzipko Oleg USA  
   11. 51   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann (Exalted Grand Master) / Mark Herrmann USA  
   12. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe (Masters) / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   13. 1   USA 8420 8420 Charles Beck (Grand Master) / Chas Beck USA  
   14. 91   AUT 8423 8423 Christian Nehammer Uycas Vienna, AUT Star 22
   15. 88   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt (Grand Master) Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   17. 6   USA 846 846 Marco Angiolini / Davide Leardini USA  
   18. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   19. 9   ARG 8498 8498 Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   20. 59   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Brian Fatih St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   21. 17   USA 8507 8507 Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Roger Sharp Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   22. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   23. 86   USA 8395 Big Jim Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   24. 40   GER 8427 econ industries Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger MYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   25. 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   26. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   27. 96   USA 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, GER Star 22
   28. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Grand Master) Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   29. 20   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Juan Locatelli Club NĂ¡utico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   30. 60   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   31. 90   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Aaron Smith / Dave Lofland Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   32. 79   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   33. 30   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   34. 111   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   35. 99   USA 8059 Sea Robin JR. Robert Lippincott (Classic) / Michael Zuschnitt Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   36. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Alex Baker CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN star 23
   37. 98   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   38. 25   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   39. 76   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Torkel Borgstrom (Masters) / Juan Pablo Engelhard YCA San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   40. 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   41. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Dietmar Hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   42. 95   GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Andy Lachenschmid DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   43. 89   ITA 8373 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 


2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / District 20 Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Classic
   1. 0   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman USA  
   2. 50   USA 203 203 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh USA  
   3. 55   USA 8177 8229 Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   4. 99   USA 8059 Sea Robin JR. Robert Lippincott / Michael Zuschnitt Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 14   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson Chester YC West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Star 22
   2. 31   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella / Bob Carlson USA  
   3. 51   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann / Mark Herrmann USA  
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 58   USA 484 484 Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner LHYC Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   2. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin USA  
   3. 93   UKR 8493 8293 Gureyev Vasyl / Tzipko Oleg USA  
   4. 1   USA 8420 8420 Charles Beck / Chas Beck USA  
   5. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   6. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 9   ARG 8498 8498 Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   8. 17   USA 8507 8507 Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   9. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   10. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 79   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 30   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   13. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star Class - Master
   1. 80   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey USA  
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   2. 88   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 59   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 86   USA 8395 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   5. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   6. 96   USA 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, GER Star 22
   7. 111   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   8. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN star 23
   9. 98   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   10. 76   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard YCA San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   11. 95   GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   12. 89   ITA 8373 Yoyo Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020