76th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: RIYC - 76th Annual Invitational Regatta |
|
1 | |
CLASS ONE (Non-Spinnaker 2) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
CLASS TWO (Non-Spinnaker 1) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
CLASS THREE (Double Handed) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
CLASS FOUR (Ensign) | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
CLASS FIVE (J-24) | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
6 | |
CLASS SIX (Spinnaker 3) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
7 | |
CLASS SEVEN (Spinnaker 2) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
CLASS EIGHT (Spinnaker 1) | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: RIYC - 76th Annual Invitational Regatta |
| | | CLASS ONE (Non-Spinnaker 2) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
40347 |
Celebration |
Jeff Going
|
Essex Corinthian |
Essex, CT, USA |
Morgan 24 |
24 |
245.0 / 0.8176
|
| |
2. |
1170 |
Fly’n Splint’r |
Harald Hefel
|
Greenhaven sailing club |
Pawcatuck, CT, USA |
H boat |
27 |
249.0 / 0.8135
|
| |
3. |
2150 |
In Dreams |
Bob Davis
|
MRYC |
Niantic, CT, USA |
O'Day |
28 |
248.0 / 0.8145
|
| |
4. |
13882 |
Irish Lady |
Mark Gildea
|
Mudheads |
Willimantic, CT, USA |
Ranger 26 |
26.4 |
218.0 / 0.8464
|
| |
5. |
37 |
Jolly Mon |
Geordie Loveday
|
Fishers Island YC |
Fishers Island, Ny, USA |
C&C redwing 30 |
30.49 |
214.0 / 0.8508
|
| |
6. |
Usa 3771 |
Piper Too |
Robert Almeida
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Tartan 34c |
34 |
213.0 / 0.8519
|
| |
7. |
370 |
Pisces III |
Bill Stoddard
|
Greenhaven Sailing Club |
North Stonington, CT, USA |
Paceship PY26 |
26.33 |
242.0 / 0.8207
|
|
| | | CLASS TWO (Non-Spinnaker 1) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
360 |
Bananaquit |
Bill Wigglesworth
|
Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead |
Vernon, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 30U |
30 |
183.0 / 0.8868
|
| |
2. |
50474 |
Don Quixote |
Jack Rodgers
|
MRMH |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
73.0 / 1.0433
|
| |
3. |
USA 34 |
Elusive |
David Spira
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Noank, CT, USA |
Saga 43 |
43 |
115.0 / 0.9774
|
| |
4. |
14 |
Gimlet II |
Barbara Melanson
|
Mudheads |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 |
33 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
5. |
8 |
Margery |
Ward Woodruff
|
NBYC |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 SD |
33.5 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
| |
6. |
USA 50195 |
Mast Transit II |
David Kelly
|
Niantic Bay |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
148.0 / 0.9312
|
| |
7. |
USA 106 |
Solas |
John Kittel - G
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
188.0 / 0.8808
|
| |
8. |
USA 52757 |
Terrain Avoidance |
Vito Addabbo
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
CAl 39 |
39 |
127.0 / 0.9601
|
| |
9. |
USA 42220 |
Ticker |
Christopher Cole
|
TYC/Mudheads |
Middleburry, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
|
| | | CLASS THREE (Double Handed) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 61411 |
Acacia |
Brad Gibbs
|
Fishers Island Yacht Club |
Providence, RI, USA |
Hinckley Bermuda 40 |
40.75 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
| |
2. |
73423 |
Aries |
David Knecht
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Storrs, CT, USA |
C&C 34+ |
35.5 |
133.0 / 0.9517
|
| |
3. |
USA 32944 |
Bwana |
Mark Winmill
|
|
USA |
J 35 |
35 |
99.0 / 1.0015
|
| |
4. |
USA 40 |
Finale |
Thomas OConnell
|
Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J 99 |
32.61 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
5. |
USA 60034 |
LARK |
Stanley White
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Noank, CT, USA |
Xc38 |
38 |
88.0 / 1.0188
|
| |
6. |
464 |
Legacy III |
John Read
|
Ram Island |
Groton, CT, USA |
C&C 34 |
33.5 |
170.0 / 0.9028
|
| |
7. |
USA 208 |
Mo’ Grins |
Moise Solomon
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Groton, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
|
| | | CLASS FOUR (Ensign) | |
| |
1. |
USA 301 |
Firebird |
Mike Macina
|
Wadawanuck |
North Stonington, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
2. |
1623 |
Sans Souci |
Ted Parker
|
RIYC |
Groton, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
3. |
11 |
Swoose |
Russell Carr
|
Thames Yacht Club |
New London, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
4. |
1731 |
Triton |
Gabriel Stern
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Gales Ferry, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
|
| | | CLASS FIVE (J-24) | |
| |
1. |
1450 |
Cluster Duck |
Connor and Jack McCrea
|
Mudheads/Ram |
Mystic, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 4112 |
Life Aquatic |
Prescott Littlefield
|
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association |
Lyme, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
4093 |
Miss America |
Michael Zeller
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Longmeadow, Ma, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 339 |
Peddler |
Jeff Dow
|
Pine Orchard Yacht &CC |
North Branford, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 2925 |
Swiss Cheese |
Henry Maxwell
|
Mudheads |
North Stonington, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
300 |
Thunder Chicken |
Scott Loweth
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Mystic, CT, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
|
| | | CLASS SIX (Spinnaker 3) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
32639 |
Ackvavit |
Paul Grady
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Aphrodite 34 |
34 |
140.0 / 0.9420
|
| |
2. |
USA 31550 |
Arabesque |
Robert Bruno
|
Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association |
East Haddam, CT, USA |
Chance CTM 31 |
31.5 |
143.0 / 0.9380
|
| |
3. |
20201 |
Brer Rabbit III |
David Strang/ Peter Austin
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Groton, CT, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
149.0 / 0.9299
|
| |
4. |
10999 |
Checkered Demon |
Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell
|
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Holland 1/2 Ton |
28 |
165.0 / 0.9091
|
| |
5. |
30036 |
Defiant |
Matt Champney
|
Ram/Mudheads |
Mystic, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
36 |
135.0 / 0.9489
|
| |
6. |
77840 |
Details |
John Fries
|
SYC |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Andrews 30 MK1 |
29.97 |
122.0 / 0.9673
|
| |
7. |
9472 |
Se Therin |
Richard Magner
|
MRMSA |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
Catalina 22 SK |
22 |
273.0 / 0.7898
|
| |
8. |
USA 25752 |
The Ocho |
Mark Cika
|
mystic river mudheads |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Capo 30 |
29.9 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
|
| | | CLASS SEVEN (Spinnaker 2) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 78 |
Balance |
Jim Ohlheiser
|
Shennecossett |
Old Saybrook, CT, USA |
J 109 |
36 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
2. |
41469 |
Escapade |
Bos Powell
|
International Sailing Center |
Colchester, VT, USA |
J35 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
3. |
USA 405 |
Maree |
Dave Dickerson
|
Niantic Bay |
Waterford, CT, USA |
X Yachts |
37.7 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
4. |
USA 625 |
Reckless |
Steven Marenakos
|
Niantic Bay YC |
Niantic, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
88.0 / 1.0188
|
| |
5. |
USA 61456 |
Ringle |
Robert Rodgers
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Stonington, CT, USA |
X-Yachts 40 |
39.66 |
79.0 / 1.0334
|
| |
6. |
40252 |
Sir Prize |
Constantine Manthous
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Sirena 38 |
38 |
89.0 / 1.0172
|
| |
7. |
42238 |
VICE |
Andrew Glazzard
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Noank, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 |
32 |
98.0 / 1.0031
|
|
| | | CLASS EIGHT (Spinnaker 1) | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 11114 |
19th Nervous Breakdown |
John Sutherland
|
MRMSA |
Groton, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
36.0 / 1.1092
|
| |
2. |
USA 18 |
Banshee |
Thomas Longo
|
MIYC |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
3. |
USA 93 |
Blue Moon |
David Greenhouse
|
Wadawanuck |
Rye, NY, USA |
Esse 850 |
28 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
4. |
USA 658 |
Committed |
Paul Bergendahl
|
Ram Island |
Noank, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
5. |
USA 42324 |
Glory |
Lincoln White
|
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing |
New London, Ct, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
27.0 / 1.1265
|
| |
6. |
BER 1 |
Hedge Hog |
LCDR Dan Fritz
|
USCGA Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
7. |
USA 200 |
Jammy Beggar |
Sam Stokes
|
USCGA Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
8. |
USA 211 |
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org |
Bruce Kuryla
|
Milford |
Milford, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
9. |
USA 71 |
Red Stripe |
Daniel DelBello
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Quaker Hill, CT, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|