2021 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Hamble Classics Regatta
 Division: IRC 
   IRC Class
   1. Other  K 21 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves Cowes Corinthian Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK 30 Square Metre 12 0.948
   2.   292 Amokura Paul Moxon RORC Falmouth, Cornwall, GBR Bermudan Yawl 15.3 m 0.971
   3.   GBR 4791L Blueberry Nicola Simper Royal Southampton YC Milton Ernest, UK S&S 34 10.21 0.857
   4.   K 1034 Cetewayo David Murrin BCYC Haselmere, Surrey, UK Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop 14.78 m 0.971
   5.   GBR 195 Clarionet Andrew Harvey BCYC colerne, wiltshire, Uk S&S Sloop 11.21 0.919
   6.   K33-8M Helen Christopher Courage RYS Taunton, Somerset, UK Mylne Int 8M 14.32 0.991
   7.   517 Lak II Louise Morton RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR One off sloop 14m 0.950
   8.   6 Mikado Michael Briggs Royas Yacht Squadron London, GBR Clyde Linear 30 12.55 m 0.900
   9.   GBR2881 Mojitabel Rory Heron RLymYC Lymington, Hants, GBR Swan37 37ft 0.930
   10.   K 13 Njord of Cowes Jason Fry RORC L Etang la ville, FRA First Rule Eight Metre 13.8 0.947
   11.   GBR 73R Scherzo of Cowes Peter Morton RYS Liss, Hants, UK S&S Swan 36 10.91 0.912
   12.   W 2 Suvretta christopher preston RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK West Solent One Design 10.56 0.844
   13.   CO 711 Teela Mark Catherall RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Contessa 32 9.75m 0.885
   14.   GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling George Beevor & Oliver Bewes RNSA, RAFYC, PYC, LLYC & JOG and RSrnYC & HRSC Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK S&S Sagitta 35 35' 0.895
   15.   GBR 363R Whooper Giovanni Belgrano ISLAND SAILING CLUB Cowes, IOW, GBR Laurent Giles Classic 11.9 0.930
   16.   GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Steve Lacey Poole YC, RNSA, RSouthamptonYC, RNVRYC SWANAGE, Dorset, GBR Rival 34 10.36 m 0.868
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   XOD Class
   1.   X91 Astralita John Tremlett Itchenor Emsworth, Hants, GBR XOD 6.3m
   2.   X51 Athena David McGregor Itchenor Sailing Club Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GBR XOD 6.3
   3.   X192 Felix Peter Baines HRSC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3 m
   4.   X 100 Gem Peter Diamond iTCHENOR SAILING CLUB and WSC Andover, Hampshire, UK xod 21Ft
   5.   X 59 Iona Andrew Bates RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.4 m
   6.   X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
   7.   X13 Mischief Simon Dewhirst Hamble southampton, UK XOD
   8.   X 76 Myrtle Cordelia Ellis Royal Solent Yacht Club London, London, USA XOD 6m
   9.   X 2 Palassie Abby Childerley RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, GBR XOD 10  
   10.   X155 Whimbrel Ian Wilson RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3m
 
   6-Metre
   1.   GBR 32 Abu Simon Williams RCYC Tytherington, Wiltshire, GBR Classic 6 Metre 11
   2.   GBR 42 Melita John Mellows HHSC Fareham, Hants, GBR 6 metre 9
   3.   GBR 17 Sioma Fenton Burgin RSYC Upham, Hampshire, UK Classic Six Metre 11.61 m
 
   Dragon
   1.   GBR 39 Aurora Adrian Green Island Sailing club Newport, IOW, UK Dragon 8.9
   2.   GBR 754 Fanfare Michael Issaias RYS Cowes, GBR International Dragon 10m
   3.   GBR 777 Furious Owen Pay CCYC Whippingham, UK International Dragon 8.9m
   4.   GBR 768 Glaurung Richard Cullen RORC/CCYC/ISC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Dragon 8.9m
   5.   GBR 761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox RTYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Dragon 29'6"
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Regatta Class
   1.   518Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR One-off Classic Dayboat 6.54 0.7850
   2.   FB172 Folkdance Susan Rutter Chichester Cruiser Racing Club EMSWORTH, Hampshire, UK British Folkboat 7.7m 0.7750
   3.   372C Glen Mhor Philip Holloway none Corsham, England, UK Nicholson 32 9.75 0.8400
   4.   Y 1754 Nausikaa Philip Cotton Parkstone poole, UK Gauntlet 8T 9.9m 0.8000
   5. Shore Sails  1863Y Orthops Jane Challener Mudeford Sailing Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK Hustler 30 9.1 0.8450
   6.   2063 Y Samiotisa Simon Frost RSrnYC Southampton, UK Nicholson 35 10.75 m 0.8650
   7.   GBR 2738 Tivoli Alan Thorne Fareham Sailing and Motor Boat Club Faversham, Kent, USA Nicholson 32 9.7m 0.8400
   8. OneSails Sailmakers  6955Y Woodwind Roger Jarrett Holbrook Boat Owners Association Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK Jarrett 34 10.36m 0.8350
 
   Folkboats
   1.   GBR 612 Cidron Too James Walters Royal Southern Yacht Club Hayling Island, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68 1.0000
   2.   GBR 707 Madelaine Edward Donald Royal Solent Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.64m 1.0000
   3.   GBR 704 Svenja M Stoner Warsash Sailing Club Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68 1.0000
   4.   GBR F624 Valhalla Kim Morley Royal Air Force Yacht Club Caterham, Surrey, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68 1.0000
 
   Gaffer Class
   1.   A3 Aeolus Anthony Wheaton London Corinthian SC, OGA London, UK Gaff cutter 41 1.1900
   2.   CL2 Crystal II Robin Powell Seaview Seaview, UK One off cruiser 35 1.0040
   3.   7 7 Dorothy Ossie Stewart RSrnYC, HISC Portsmouth, Hampshire, Gbr Thames rater 33 ft 0.9740
   4.   2 Kelpie Pelham Olive British Classic Yacht Club London, UK Solent 38 one design 17.5m 1.2670
   5.   PA 2856 Polly Agatha Jeremy John Channel Sailing Club Tadworth, Surrey, UK Bristol Pilot Cutter Replica 18 1.0190
   6.   11 Thalia David Aisher RSrnYC Broughton, Hampshire, GBR Gaff Cutter 61 1.0970
   7.   G 42 Whimbrel Will Maskell TBA Marlborough, Wiltshire, UK Golant Gaffer 5.71 m 0.8350
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Blakes and Taylors Classic Marine Collars Elephant Boatyard
One Sails Performance Rigging Salcombe Gin Sandeman Yacht Company
Spinlock Walcon Marine   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021