2021 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Figawi Race Weekend
 Division: Pursuit 
   Division A
   1.   USA 61172 Abide Thomas Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X Yachts X 4.9 49 27.0
   2.   USA 50011 Esplanade Richard Pedrone Hingham, MA USA Morris 51 69.0
   3. North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -69.0
   4.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43 12.0
   5.   USA 151 Outlier Harvey Jones NYYC/STFYC/NantucketYC Nantucket, MA, USA Botin 55 55'9 -39.0
   6.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 66.0
   7.   USA 61124 She's No Lady Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 121 40 30.0
   8. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44 42.0
   9.   USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46 48.0
 
   Division B
   1.   USA 52475 Agora David Powers Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   2.   USA 43738 Artemisia John Plominski Columbia Yacht Club South Boston, MA, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 149 Cable Car Peter Vancolen New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA First 36.7 36 78.0
   4.   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth Hull Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 110 36'4 93.0
   6.   USA 41941 Sarabande Mitchell Menard SIRA East Freetown, MA, USA Frers 41 41 75.0
   7.   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Andrew seguin Hyannis Osterville, MA, USA Quest 33 32.5 84.0
   8. Other  USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42 87.0
 
   Division C
   1.   USA 47 Adrenaline Andrew Meincke Stage Harbor Harwich, MA, USA J 97 31'6 102.0
   2.   USA 004 Good N You Ross McCaig Columbia Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 30 30 150.0
   3.   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Kevin McCoole Piscataqua Sailing Association ELIOT, ME, USA Olson 34 34 117.0
   4.   USA 117 Kalika Anne Bosman South Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA S2 9.1 29'9 123.0
   5.   USA 317 Otis John Ryley Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 30 30 141.0
   6.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   7.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Bill Finn Savin Hill YC Boston, MA, USA Kirie Elite 37 114.0
   8.   40859 Tabu Joseph O'Loughlin Hyannis Yacht Club East Dennis, MA, USA Catalina 36 36 132.0
 
   Division D
   1.   USA SWE Athelas Timothy Keohan Constitution Yacht Club Bedford, MA, USA Benneteau 50 50 108.0
   2.   USA 52095 Brizo Vicky Wiseman Barrington Y.C./Stone Horse Y.C. Barrington, RI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 63.0
   3.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club Winthrop, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5 78.0
   4.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45 87.0
   5.   USA 60170 Reconciled Phillip Roshak New bedford Boston, MA, USA Beneteau 40 39'3 75.0
   6. Evolutions Sails  USA 61330 Two Captains John Scaramuzzo Wickford Cove Marina Los Gatos, CA, USA Hallberg Rassy 48 MK II 49'2 90.0
   7.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedord YC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42 99.0
 
   Division E
   1.   61154 Catalyst Mark Oleary Constitution Dover, MA, USA Beneteau 41 41 126.0
   2.   USA 40697 Checkmate John Sheridan None New Bedford, MA, USA Frers 33 33 120.0
   3.   USA 50865 Gilgamesh Richard Parker New Bedford Yacht Club Berkley, USA fractional sloop 39'6 126.0
   4.   6365 Khushali Joseph Dunn None Nantucket, MA, USA Jeanneau SO419 41'10 120.0
   5.   USA 31905 No Worries Matthew & Diane Beaulieu Hyannis Yacht Club Rochester, MA, USA C&C 37 37.6 126.0
   6.   USA 30720 Osprey II Tom Hutchinson Woods Hole Falmouth, MA, USA C&C 40 39'7 123.0
   7.   6 Summer Music Steven Rawlings Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SO 419 40 5' 120.0
   8.   3 Summer Star Citrus Yacht Racing St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau sun odyssey 40.5 120.0
   9.   USA 7 Summer Wind Orest Bauer Manhattan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45' 9 120.0
   10.   USA 60478 William Henry II Philip Marrandette N/a Marshfield, A, USA Jeanneau 409 40 120.0
 
   Division F
   1.   USA 40479 Coverage Thomas Ellis n/a Yarmouth Port, MA, USA J 34 34 132.0
   2.   USA 1666 Gyre Christopher Kennedy Hyannis Port Hyannis, MA, USA Sloop 40'9 138.0
   3.   USA 206 Incognito Brian Testa Beverly Yacht Club Groton, MA, USA Sabre 362 36.2 129.0
   4.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sheridan Carey Hyannis Yacht Club Hyannis, MA, USA Sabre 38 MK II 38'8 135.0
   5.   1744 Irrational Too Brent Byers NA Salisbury, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 40 138.0
   6.   USA 207 Ithaki Denis Yannatos Hyannis Yacht Club West Yarmouth, MA, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0
   7.   USA 200 Quintessa Scott Shucher Hyannis Medway, MA, USA Sabre 362 36'2 138.0
   8.   USA 9 Summer Dreams Karl Feitelberg Bare Boat Sailing Charters Kingston, Mass, USA Sloop 40.9 132.0
   9.   1 Summer Magic John Ciluzzi Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Oceanis 40'9 132.0
   10.   USA 93035 Trinity David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club and STYC Washington, DC, USA C&C 37 37'7 135.0
 
   Division G
   1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Michael Powers Falmouth Yacht Club Teaticket, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35'2 147.0
   2.   40136 Astraea John J. Spillane Hyannis Yacht Club Worcester, MA, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40'9 168.0
   3.   USA 3782 Breezing Up Roy Catignani Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Beneteau 373 37'-3 150.0
   4. Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee Edward Stroh Bayview Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Bermuda 40 40' 9 165.0
   5.   USA 655 Instant Karma Andrew Hayden HYANNIS PORT Newton, MA, USA Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 46'10 141.0
   6.   USA 92 Kinsale Allen Eddy Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA P 36-2 36 153.0
   7.   USA 242 Morning star Paul Morrissey Winthrop WINTHROP, MA, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 141.0
   8.   USA 323 Nepenthe Marc Fater HYC Marstons Mills, MA, USA Sabre 38 Mk 2 38 147.0
   9.   1978 Scooby Kent Richardson Monomoy YC N Chatham, Ma, USA C&C 36 36 150.0
   10.   USA 141 Shannon william brossi Falmouth Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Cal 33 33 150.0
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Jack Keating Point Independence Yacht club Onset, MA, USA Cal 39 38'6 153.0
 
   Division H
   1.   C28 Bache' Farhad Aminpour N/A BOSTON, MA, USA Cal 28 28' 3 204.0
   2.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Patrick Callahan Hyannis Yacht Club Harwich, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11 207.0
   3.   USA 116 Club Car Barry Bessette Hyannis Chatham, Ma, USA C&C 24 24 225.0
   4.   USA 1230 Defiance Martha Kristian Fan Pier Boston Marshfield, MA, USA Beneteau 38.1 37'9 177.0
   5.   USA B343 Julu II Jason Jones N/A North Grosvenor Dale, CT, USA Beneteau 343 35'5 171.0
   6.   USA 777 Le Petit Bateau William Riley Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, MA, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0
   7.   USA 145 Olivia Andrew Dunne none Chatham, MA, USA Vanguard 33 33 225.0
   8.   1106 Ringaroga Cesar Brea Hyannis Port Lincoln, MA, USA Catalina 320 Mk II 32'6 192.0
   9.   USA 51353 Saylavee Peter Soule Saquatucket Brewster, MA, USA Beneteau 311 32 192.0
   10.   23 Stingwisher Nicholas Lawler Hyannis Yacht Club South Yarmouth, MA, USA Lippincott 30 30 198.0
   11.   4644 Wind Seeker michael dupin Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11 210.0
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   USA 005 Barnstable Harbor Master Brian Taylor USA  
   2.   USA 004 RC Tom Duggan USA  
   3.   USA 006 RC Shelley Hill USA  
   4.   USA 006 rc Ellen Zavatsky USA  
   5.   USA 0045 RC Randy Carlson USA  
   6.   USA 005 Yarmouth Harbor Master Ray Kittila USA
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt Gay Savant Systems Budweiser Schwab

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021