2021 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta & Formula Wave Class Nationals
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Formula Wave National Championship
   1. 55   NA Chris Johnston Tyler Yacht Club Tyler, Texas, TX, USA Formula Wave 13
   2. 101   114536 James West CRAM Celina, OH, USA hobie wave 13
   3. 23   23 23 Steve Goodyear Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   4. 33   33 Anglefish wave Douglas Seib PIBYC Bratenahl, USA hobie wave
   5. 03   3 Another Doug Ray Matuszak Pibyc ncyc, tampa sailing squadron Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Hobie wave 13
   6. 88   None Baby Hole Finder Jane Sherrod Texas City Dike Santa Fe, TX, USA Hobie Wave 13-00
   7. 97   97 Fin Peter Pollard CMCS Cape Coral, FL, USA Wave 13
   8. 53   53 53 Lucky One Sam Falter Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   9. 68   68 Mushface Michelle Harman PIBYC Garrettsville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   10. 73   73 Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   11. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   12. 100   100 TIGER SHARK Ken Farber PIBYC Columbus, OH, USA WAVE WAVE
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   97739 Adrenalin kurt kachler Grand River Sailing Club Mentor, USA Schock 35 35  
   2.   USA 806 BULLET David Branson NCYC TOLEDO, OH, USA Melges 24 24  
   3.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA J/111 36.5  
   4.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30  
   5.   USA 81 Family Truckster Alec Chabalowski Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30  
   6. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33  
   7. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33  
   8.   188 Greyhound Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EWYC Huron, OH, USA T-10 33  
   9.   US 342 Heidi Riddle Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan Ten 33  
   10.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE Jim Herold Deadman's Flat Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33  
   11.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 28  
   12.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33  
   13. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33  
   14.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Ben Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24  
   15.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J111 36.5  
   16.   USA 15140 Reflex Chris Conway Grosse Ile Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA J 29 29  
   17.   USA 17801 Scoop Tim & Todd Willford Sandusky Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29  
   18.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25  
   19.   USA 143 thinkinblue disbrow gary PIBYC avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33  
   20.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30  
   21. Other  USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5  
   22.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   23.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick Bohl GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33  
 
   PHRF -JAM Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58  
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37  
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour GPYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 feet  
   4. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6  
   5.   1782 Pokey Joe Snyder Monroe Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA Catalina 30 30  
   6.   40832 Prost! Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Dehler Optima 101 33  
   7.   USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65'  
   8.   USA 174 TanTarA Don Harris BLYC , PIBYC Millersport, OH, USA Beneteau First235 23.5  
   9.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75  
   10.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Hunter legend 35 35  
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 309 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46  
   2.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30  
   3.   USA 61409 Bacchanal Rebecca Nelson Edgewater yacht club Rocky River, OH, USA Beneteau 331 33.96  
   4.   None Erie Queen Michael Zofchak Harbor Bay (Sandusky) Mogadore, OH, USA CSY 44 (Walkover) 44  
   5.   0 Flowing Wind Michael Nagode mbiyc Lewis Center, Oh, USA Irwin 32  
   6.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia NCYC/SWAN BC South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2  
   7.   44 LONGSHOT David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5  
   8.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44'  
   9.   60803 Quenched Kevin Whalen ACSA BLACKLICK, OH, USA Hunter 49 52  
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Jake Burgy PIBYC / HVYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Oyster 53 56.5  
   11.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40  
   12.   USA N/A William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Custom Cheoy Lee 45"  
 
   PHRF - OffshoreMultihull
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe LEM Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 38  
   2.   70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41  
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Dinghy
   1.   USA 496 Bingo Ronald Soka Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Interlake 18  
   2.   729 Hobie-Won-Kenobi David Leimbach Carlyle Sailing Association ST. Louis, MO, USA Hobie Miracle 20  
   3.   1215 Hooley Express Brent Marriott PIBYC Bay Village, USA Interlake 18'  
   4.   909 Nein Oh Nein Tom Marriott JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Interlake 18
   5.   USA 1332 Red Hot! Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA INTERLAKE 18
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   h335 Huggy Bare Michael Robinette PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'  
   2.   0 Voyageur II Mike Powers Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Atlantic 47 52  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021