2021 Sandusky Islands Race & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
3 PHRF C PHRF
4 PHRF B PHRF
5 PHRF A PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
1 PHRF - Cruising PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
6 Multihull PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA 33691 Allegro Harry Boissoneault Sandusky Sailing Club USA 132.0
   2.   USA 22510 Christina II Robert Durkin SSC USA 180.0
   3.   USA 43335 Gotcha Philip Montgomery USA Kirby 30 129.0
   4.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 28 168.0
   5.   usa 15066 Miami Vice James/Jayson Miller NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   6.   USA 17801 Scoop Tim & Todd Willford Sandusky Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
   7.   38 Ultimate Rush Matt Rush Leatherlips Yacht Club Dublin, OH, USA Ultimate 20 21’ 144.0
   8.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   34473 Afterburn Steve Jackson Sandusky Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Dash34 34 93.0
   2.   USA 30 Bad B'Havior Gary Melssen SSC Sandusky, OH, USA B 25 25' 120.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   5.   USA 51786 Majic Bruce Roberts USA C&C 99 102.0
   6. 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats / Knee Deep Racing Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 117.0
   7.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   8. Other  USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   52311 Big Electric Cat Mark and Bill Cummings SSC/SYC Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   2. 126   USA 126/13131 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / Terry McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 43504 Kinsail Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 25508 OASIS Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   5.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock GLSS, Sandusky Sailing Club, Alum Creek Sailing Association Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   10118 tomfoolery tom purdy cleveland yachting club westlake, OH, USA tartan 101 33 78.0
   8.   33734 Trivial Pursuit David Young Edgewater Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA Mirage 338 33'-8 87.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
   PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   USA 309 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club / Harbor Bay Yacht Club Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46 138.0
   2.   N/A Beyond The Edge Patricia Altherr Harbor Bay Yacht Club Medina, OH, USA Hunter 36 36 153.0
   3.   4787 Gilbuoy Frank Gilboy Sandusky Sailing Club Amherst, Oh, USA Catalina 30 TR 30 184.0
   4.   1791 Jolimon Ryan Blainey Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, Oh, USA Catalina 30 TR 30 184.0
   5.   30512 Revenir Timothy Ujvari Sandusky Sailing Club Hudson, OH, USA Tartan 33 33.6 168.0
   6.   0 Second Chance Dave Kocias Sandusky Sailing Club Medina, Oh, USA Catalina 30 TR 30 184.0
   7.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
   8.   4385 Y KNOT Dale Krcek Indianapolis Sailing Club Fortville, IN, USA Catalinia 30 30 195.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   21991 Flash! David Brink Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Lindenberg 26 179.0
   2.   352 Gargle Blaster Harrison Pratt Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 176.0
   3.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe LEM Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 38 39.0
   2.   00 Mini Quinn Patrick Quinn Sandusky Sailing Club Kirtland, OH, USA corsair trimaran 24.25 36.0
   3.   178 Settle Down Bill Settle SSC Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair 760R 24 30.0
   4.   none Zany Bart Schasfoort Lorain Harbor Boat Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Nautitech 46 open 46 99.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021