10th Annual Geartester Day Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Geartester Day Race |
|
1 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker 19 and below | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker 20 - 49 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker 50 - 75 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker 76 - 99 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker 100 and above | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF +1 - Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF - Doublehanded | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
8 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 129 and below | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
9 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 130 and above | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Geartester Day Race |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker 19 and below | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 56600 |
Coyote |
William Clemens
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Bolt 37 |
37 |
-3.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61121 |
Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
6.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 45454 |
Gemini II |
James Coffman
|
New York Yacht Club / Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Swan 45 |
45 |
-27.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52300 |
Jules |
Thomas Dunn
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Baltic 52 |
52.5 |
12.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 61081 |
Phantom |
Peter Hein
|
American Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
X-treme 32 |
32 |
-21.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker 20 - 49 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 006 |
Big Boy Pants |
Steven Minninger
|
Storm Trysail |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 280 |
28.5 |
45.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midshipman Thomas Chairs
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
24.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
24.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60739 |
Scylla |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Dehler 46 |
47 |
24.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 46699 |
Starbuck |
Alex Urdea
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Swan 53 |
53 |
36.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 12 |
The Roost |
Pito Chickering
|
Belle Haven Club / NYYC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
24.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 43600 |
Vamp YCC |
Midshipman Neeko Helbich
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
27.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker 50 - 75 | |
| |
1. |
|
SWE 83 |
Benita |
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
57.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60351 |
Blue Fire |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Summit 35 |
35 |
51.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2609 |
Smokeshow |
Paul Sevigny
|
NYC, NYYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
GP 26 |
26 |
66.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 332 |
Strider |
Daniel Corcoran
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
63.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 61297 |
Team Vineyard Vines |
John & Molly Baxter
|
Riverside YC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Dehler 38 |
38 |
60.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 66 |
Williwaw - YCC |
Benjamin Lilly
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
57.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker 76 - 99 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 114 |
Cathexis |
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
|
Norwalk YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
X382 |
38 |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 3340 |
Celeritas |
Mike McLaughlin / William Beery
|
Rumshine Racing |
Harrison, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
87.0
|
| |
3. |
155 |
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 53809 |
Cygnus |
Adrian Little
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Nautor Swan 47 |
47 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 230 |
Daydream |
Gregory Madzio
|
PYC |
Southport, Ct, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 10104 |
First Light |
Dana OBrien
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Tartan 101 |
33 |
78.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 100 |
Sanguine |
Landy / Soohoo
|
City Island YC |
Armonk, NY, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
81.0
|
| |
8. |
|
43681 |
Sawtooth |
Peter Schmiedeck
|
SHYC |
Weston, CT, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
78.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 175 |
Strange Brew |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J105 |
34.5 |
87.0
|
| |
10. |
36 |
USA 36 |
Velocity |
Kevin Marks
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
78.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker 100 and above | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
114.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42134 |
Dancing Bear III |
Constantine Baris
|
Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC |
Locust Valley, NY, USA |
Alden 50 |
50 |
120.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 51950 |
Duet |
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sun Fast 37 |
37.33 |
114.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 92 |
Easy Red |
John Cutting
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
108.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 14 |
Never Settle |
Robert Pogue
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
108.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 232 |
Soulshine |
Eric Bicknese
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA |
Beneteau 38.1P |
38'9 |
126.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 36031 |
Turning Point |
Rich Gold
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
NY 36 |
35'8 |
111.0
|
|
| | | PHRF +1 - Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 12424 |
byte |
Robert & Libby Alexander
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3300 |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
61378 |
Camelot |
Jonathan Litt
|
Riverside |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Brenta |
38 |
30.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60036 |
Loblolly |
Michael Greene
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
54.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard du Moulin
|
Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
66.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
NYYC; CCA; STC |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45 |
33.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside/STC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
24.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 12235 |
Summer Grace |
Kevin Kelley
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
27.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 60874 |
Xpatriate |
Peter Grueterich
|
RYC / NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
6.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Doublehanded | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52386 |
Eclipse |
Marc Berkowitz
|
YRA LIS |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sabre 386 |
38.7 |
117.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA26 |
Groupe 5 |
Vlad Shablinsky Nick Nilsen
|
NEKA |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 164 |
Lucida |
Barry Purcell
|
none |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27.5 |
132.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 167 |
Peregrina |
Josh Burack
|
Huguenot YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
87.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 129 and below | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40866 |
Black Mallard |
Tracy McRoberts
|
Seawanhaka |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Cardinal 46 |
46 |
102.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 41437 |
Celebration (II) |
Sea Scout Ship 6
|
Sea Scouts (Youth CC) |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
96.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40134 |
Eclipse |
Kent Holden
|
Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars |
Greenwich, Ct, USA |
Elan 40 |
40 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 26 |
Redline |
Ray Gustin / David Kaplan
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
120.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 36007 |
Whirligig |
Derek Ettie
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Wilton, Ct, USA |
NY 36 |
36 |
117.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 130 and above | |
| |
1. |
|
40934 |
Isle of Skye |
Charlie McMillan - SHYC
|
SHYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Sabre 34 mkII |
34 |
150.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 32458 |
Janifferjil |
Jane Bergere
|
Norwalk YC |
NYC, NY, USA |
Sabre 34 |
34 |
156.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 295 |
Liberty |
Leonard Shavel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Sabre 34 |
34 |
144.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 40712 |
Miller's Crossing |
Christopher Miller
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Rodgers 26 |
26 |
177.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 51101 |
On The Mark II |
Marc Luxemburg
|
Norwalk YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 35.5 |
35'7 |
144.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 138 |
Roo |
Gary Tarnoff
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C 33-2 |
32.58 |
135.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|