2022 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PV Race
1 ORR-6 ToT  
2 ORR-5 ToT  
3 ORR-4 ToT  
4 ORR-3 ToT  
5 ORR-2 ToT  
6 ORR-1 ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PV Race
    ORR-6 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 89 Envolee Nathalie Criou Richmond YC San Francisco, CA, USA Figaro 2 33 0.9167
   2. 20   USA 35020 Such Fast David Garman Single Handed Sailing Society Renton, WA, USA 1D35 35 0.9361
   3.   USA 84550 White Cloud Paul Grossman San Diego YC/St. Francis YC Del Mar, CA, USA Cookson 12M / Farr 39 39 0.9534
 
    ORR-5 
   1.   USA 18980 Akaw! Michael T Ewens Arizona YC Marina del Rey, CA, USA Olson 40 40 0.8968
   2. North Sails  USA 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Farr 57 57 1.0129
   3.   USA 1218 BlueFlash Scott Grealish Transpacific YC Bend, OR, USA J/121 40 0.9550
   4.   USA 97301 Ho’okolohe Cecil & Alyson Rossi St.Francis YC/Waikiki YC Novato, CA, USA Farr 57 57.60 0.9731
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 22208 Velos Kjeld Hestahave Chuck Skewes San Diego YC Temecula, CA, USA Tanton 73 73 1.0494
 
    ORR-4 
   1.   USA 61046 Cazan Wayne Zittel San Diego YC/San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46 1.0209
   2.   USA 77285 J Worlds Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC/San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 Mod 52.3 1.0431
   3.   USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island YC Cody, WY, USA J/145 48 1.0318
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.5 1.0338
   5.   USA 51000 Vela Steven Davis / Tim Dornberg King Harbor YC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0341
 
    ORR-3 
   1.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0868
   2. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid Standish Fleming Cortez Racing Association San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41 1.0230
   3.   USA 7447 Spin Doctor Paul Farrell Point Loma YC San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 40 39.7 0.9938
   4.   USA 69933 TooLoco Lawrence Andrews Southwestern YC San Diego, CA, USA Riptide 35 35 0.9974
   5.   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA Soto 40 40 1.0581
 
    ORR-2 
   1.   USA 75553 Bribon Mark Surber Southwestern San Diego, CA, USA TP52 52 1.2084
   2.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker 51 52.6 1.2315
   3. North Sails  USA 60010 Good Call Tom Barker Cortez Racing Association Omaha, NE, USA SWAN 60 62 1.1452
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 28115 Mirage Marchetta Furey Coronado YC Coronado, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1206
   5.   USA 97656 Pied Piper Jack Jennings Transpac YC Niles, IL, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1583
 
    ORR-1 
   1.   USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 1.2776
   2.   USA 88856 BadPak Tom Holthus San Diego YC La Jolla, CA, USA Botin 56 56 1.3084
   3. North Sails  USA 60010 GoodEnergy George Hershman / Mark Comings Cabrillo Beach YC/Alamitos Bay YC Coronado, CA, USA R/P 63 63.2 1.3586
   4.   USA 2872 Hollywood Down Under Ray Roberts Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Rosbery, NSW, AUS JV 72 72 1.4127
   5.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker Long Beach YC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Dencho/Kernan 68 68 1.2836
   6.   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Roy Disney San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA Volvo 70 Modified 70 1.5493
   7.   USA 2121 Rio 100 Manouch Moshayedi StFYC Corona Del Mar, Ca, USA Bakewell White 100 100 1.6138
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022