2021 Boomerang Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Boomerang Race
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33242 Valhalla Patrick Dowling PCRC Lothian, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 105
   1. 251   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   3.   USA 67 MAYHEM Amy & Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 102 Syndicate Claire Ward / Mike Brown AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Kristen Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 614.8(GPH)
   2.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 505.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 603.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35 610.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 569.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar New York Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA IMX-40 39'7 586.6(GPH)
   7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
   ORC Cruiser
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 667.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 640.5(GPH)
   3.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 638.3(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - A0/A1
   1. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA FARR 30 30 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 32245 STYLO Cliff Stagg DISC Edgewater, MD, USA Express 37 63.0 / 1.0604
   3.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC / PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0 / 0.9878
   10.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 66.0 / 1.0552
 
   CHESSS - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 83348 Blaze Star Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling cbyra annapolis, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann CHESSS Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36 84.0 / 1.0252
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull B
   1. 01   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1030
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32 0.9260
   3.   528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7710
   4.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 1.1080
   5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0590
   6.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0650
 
   CRCA - Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 0.4020
   2.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 0.4220
   3.   USA 61448 Oriana Joe Davis HHSA Marshall, VA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40 0.4470
   4.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC/PCRC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 0.4760
   5.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 0.4520
   6.   USA 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
 
   CRCA - Racer Cruiser
   1.   93162 Enigma Matthew Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39 0.4870
   2. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 0.5470
   3.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 0.4680
   4.   USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38 0.5010
   5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 0.4380
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Inc. Curtis Stokes & Associates George's Bloody Mary Mix Grump's Cafe

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy