2021 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Can One
1 Non-Spin PHRF 126 and Slower PHRF_ToT
2 Non-Spin PHRF Faster than 126 PHRF_ToT
3 Spin PHRF 75 and Slower PHRF_ToT
4 J/88 + J/105 PHRF_ToT
5 Spin PHRF faster than 75 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Can One
   Non-Spin PHRF 126 and SlowerToD / ToT
   1.   323232 Bear Boo Lou David Fass Beach Point YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 171.0 / 0.9015
   2.   61502 Circe John Herron New York Athletic Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 1 Dulcinea Michael Engelbert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA LF Herreshoff Rozinante 28 216.0 / 0.8486
   4.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 92251 Jubilee Douglas Gould Orienta Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Freedom 36 36 162.0 / 0.9129
   6.   USA 41065 MY AMY tom cassidy HUGUENOT New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 36 141.0 / 0.9407
   7.   USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC Yacht Club Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   8. North Sails  18897 Olive Frank Schursky Glen Island Yacht Club Astoria, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28.25 192.0 / 0.8760
   9.   USA 320 Persistence Malcolm McCullough Morris Malverne, NY, USA C&C 25 Mk1 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   10.   USA 12582 Sea Rabbit Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 144.0 / 0.9366
   11.   USA 232 Soulshine Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau 38.1P 38'9 126.0 / 0.9615
   12. Other  409 Sweet Dream Jacques Servin Imperial Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Seidelmann 299 30' 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   Non-Spin PHRF Faster than 126ToD / ToT
   1.   52746 Constance Harry Koeppel LYC mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.75' 75.0 / 1.0400
   2. UK Sailmakers  AC41 / 4155 Daydream III HAL DORFMAN Manhattan Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Moody 41 41 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 40200 Debbies Diamond Mike Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA One Ton 39 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 386 Galaxy John Brown Orienta Yacht Club MAMARONECK, NY, USA Sabre 386, 2006, shoal draft 38.6 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 40006 Xenios Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA X4.0 39'8 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Spin PHRF 75 and SlowerToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   23998 Bolide Ned / Brian Roseberry /McCloskey Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 197 Cayuga Ian Milward HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   USA NA Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, US Saffier 33 31.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 10 Ripple Constantine Baris NYAC YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Beneteau Platu Farr 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Dehler 38 38 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   54284 Silent Partner Ryan Malloy / Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   10.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   11.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 81.0 / 1.0301
   12.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club/STC West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   13.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   J/88 + J/105ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Liberty Labs Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   USA 35 Powder Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   11.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   12.   627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC Pelham, NY, USA J105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   14.   USA 170 YCC Youth Cup - Larchmont YCC Larchmont Junior Sailing Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   Spin PHRF faster than 75ToD / ToT
   1.   SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   US 26 Black Diamond YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   4.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
   6.   2355 Resonance Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp55 55  
   7.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36 57.0 / 1.0708
   8.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7 48.0 / 1.0870
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021