2021 CRAB Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Harbor 20
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
   1.   323 Allegro Patrick Shannon Gita Maitra & Liam Shannon AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   AYC 314 Voalition James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
   J 105
   1.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 87.0
   2.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/80 26 126.0
   2.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0
   3.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0
 
   Cal 25
   1.   1489 Arctic Tern H. Marie Harkenrider EYC Gaitherburg, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   2.   1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   3.   681 Ronin Christopher Rogers Eyc Clarksville, MD, USA Cal25 25 234.0
 
   Viper 640
   1. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0
   2. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0
   3. 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
   2.   US 108 juice Richard Franyo annapolis yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28.25 174.0
   3.   141 Salome Dale Clark Seafarers Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 174.0
   4.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
 
   CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
   1.   5 #5 Jay Streit CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   2.   2 Andrea Jim Ledyard CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   3.   1 Lainie Tony Caparella CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   4.   6 Lindy Tim McGee CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   5.   4 Little Bit Robert Fecteau CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 22 300.0
   6.   3 Whoa Dudes Kevin Detwiler Eastport Leonardtown, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
 
   PHRF - A0/A1
   1.   USA 998 #998ForACure John Dodge FBYC STC Richmond, VA, USA Italia 9.98 34 ft 66.0
   2.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0
 
   PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36 105.0
   3.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0
   5.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0
   6. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0
   7.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker Russ Matijevich CBYRA Lansdowne, VA, USA C&C 44 44 78.0
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   51128 Liquid Limit II david kozera Glenmar Sailing Association Towson, MD, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   2.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0
   3.   125 SR 25 Nicholas Draper Annapolis Yacht Club Falls Church, VA, USA SR 25 25.5 126.0
 
   PHRF - C
   1.   USA 933 Committed Tracey Golde Warren Richter EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0
   2.   106 Night Owl David Hankey none Arnold, MD, USA Pearson Renegade 27 243.0
   3.   83401 Tranquility Jonathan Adams SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Bristol 40 40 198.0
 
   PHRF - N
   1.   USA 4444 MOJO julian bigden EYC annapolis, md, USA wauquiez 40 87.0
   2.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff, Jr. SMCSA Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod. 34.5 81.0
   3.   4302 Owl Moon John Butler EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4300 43 126.0
   4. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 class Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24 174.0
   5.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5 153.0
   6.   53585 Stella Maris Justin Hardeman HHSA Annapolis, MD, USA Hanse 370 37 132.0
 
   ORC Cruiser
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 108.0
   2.   USA 93489 Huck’s Finn Jeffrey Leigh EYC Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 36 105.0
   3.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 111.0
 
   CHESSS - Spinnaker
   1.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0
 
   CRCA - True Cruiser
   1.   Elske Gerald van Wilgen NA voorhees, NJ, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.4 66.0
   2.   Second Chance Janice Cannon Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Canadian Sailcraft 39.25 108.0
   3.   60508 True North Bob Huebner Eastport Yacht Center Washington, DC, USA Dufour 405 GL 39' 11 126.0
   4.   USA 3994 WaterDog Donna Clapp Eastport Yacht Club Hanover, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 37 141.0
 
   CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 162.0
   3.   USA 517 Escapade Carl Zawistoski Eastport Yacht Center North Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30 147.0
   4.   60850 Gotcha Paul Bellezza CYC Parkesburg, Pa., USA Beneteau 35.75 111.0
   5.   83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole n/a Herndon, VA, USA J/120 40 66.0
   6.   52196 Kaya John Uelmen HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB 36.4 144.0
   7.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0
   8.   83381 Pleiades Vicki Saporta Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Sabre 402 40 93.0
   9.   53399 QUERENCIA II Kurt Abendschein CBYRA Middleburg, VA, USA C&C 35 35 132.0
   10.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0
 
   CRCA - Performance Cruiser
   1.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 159.0
   2.   45 Pazuzu Nick Randolph BCYA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 402 40 90.0
 
   CRCA - Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 165.0
   2.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   3.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 111.0
   4.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 120.0
   5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boatyard Bar & Grill    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy