2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Green Committee Vessel
 Division: IRC 
   IRC 2
   1.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J 92 9.2m 0.984
   2.   GBR 1577N Captain Scarlet Guy Stansell Sussex Yacht Club Shoreham By Sea, West Sussex, UK J 92s 9.2 0.982
   3.   GBR 9201R Jambo Simon Shillaker HHSC/LOSSC Fareham, Hants, UK J 92s 9.14 0.976
   4.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J 92 9m 0.958
   5.   GBR 1595 R Just Is Graham Chase RSrnYC London, London, GBR J 95 9.51m 0.962
   6.   GBR 716 Justify Ross Bowdler RORC Guildford, Surrey, GBR J 80 8m 0.946
   7.   GBR 9202R Nightjar Jack Banks Island Sailing Club Cowes, PO31 7RH, UK J 92 9.2m 0.962
   8.   GBR 9224R Upstart Robin Stevenson Sussex Yacht Club Barcombe, East Sussex, GBR J 92s 9.2m 0.980
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   GBR 1572 Brutus II (Corinthian) Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J 70 7m
   2. 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 70 7m
   3. 04   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   4.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   5.   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   6.   GBR 830 GBR 830 Jonnie Goodwin RYS Southampton, GBR J 70 7m
   7.   GBR 1170 Geisha Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern YC LYNDHURST, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7
   8.   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) Robert Orr BHYC LONDON, London, UK J 70 7m
   9.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   10.   GBR 264 Jellyfish (Corinthian) Timothy Dickinson HISC hayling island, -, UK J 70 7m
   11.   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   12.   GBR 290 Jenga 8 (Corinthian) Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
   13.   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
   14.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey (Corinthian) Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J 70 7m
   15.   GBR 740 Rita Julian Metherell Royal Yacht Squadron Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 6.93
   16.   GBR 746 RTYC Stephen ODriscoll RTYC london, UK J 70 7
   17.   GBR 744 RTYC 3 Frederick Hayes Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR J 70 6.93
   18.   GBR 739 Sceptre (Corinthian) Greg Hall RYS London, London, UK J 70 7m
   19. 32   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   20. 03   GBR 118 Woof! John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC London, GBR J 70 7m
 
 
Racing Area: Red Committee Vessel
 Division: IRC 
   IRC 1
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 9066R BLACKJACK Vernon Bradley RORC Ewshot, Surrey, Select, UK J 99 9.94 1.019
   2.   GBR 9588R Jacana Mark Stevens RSrnYC/RNSA reading, England, UK J 105 10.5m 1.002
   3.   GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, Hampshire, UK J 122e 12.19 1.079
   4.   GBR 3958R Jooped Johnny Cooper N/A Bishops Stortford, Herts, UK J 112E 11 1.044
   5.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it Kevin Taylor N/A ALTON, Hampshire, UK J 99 9.9 1.019
   6.   GBR 1488R Jumunu5 Alistair Ray RORC Twickenham, Mr, UK J 88 8.9 1.018
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 109
   1.   GBR 1466R Flying Jackal Sally Maund RSYC Eastleigh, Hampshire, UK J 109 35ft
   2.   GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC Netley Abbey, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.75m
   3.   GBR 9364R Jai Ho Neil MacLachlan Royal Channel Islands YC Rozel, Jersey, GBR J 109 10.75m
   4.   IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J 109 10.75
   5.   GBR 2091R Jenie Rosie Berry Hayling Island Sailing Club Emsworth, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.75
   6.   GBR 9091 Jukebox John Smart Cowes Yacht Haven London, London, UK J 109 10.75
   7. North Sails  GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish David Richards RORC Brighton, UK J 109 10.9m
   8.   GBR 6809R Jybe Talkin' Christopher Burleigh Royal Ocean Racing Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, UK J 109 10.74
 
   J 111
   1.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J 111 11.1m
   2.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J 111 11.1m
   3.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 Chris Jones Royal southern Hamble, Hants, GBR J 111 11.1m
   4.   GBR 8611 R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC Altrincham, UK, UK J 111 11.15m
   5.   GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m
   6.   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher OCYC London, London, UK J 111 1.11
   7.   GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard Simon Grier-Jones RSrnYC RORC East End, Lymington, Hampshire, GBR J 111 11.1m
 
 


2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Green Committee Vessel
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   GBR 1572 Brutus II Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J 70 7m
   2. 04   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   3.   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   4.   GBR 800 Jackatoo Robert Orr BHYC LONDON, London, UK J 70 7m
   5.   GBR 264 Jellyfish Timothy Dickinson HISC hayling island, -, UK J 70 7m
   6.   GBR 290 Jenga 8 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
   7.   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
   8.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J 70 7m
   9.   GBR 739 Sceptre Greg Hall RYS London, London, UK J 70 7m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Landsail Tyres

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021