2021 Weekend Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Weekend Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Steven Minninger Storm Trysail Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 280 28.5 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, Ct, USA Elan 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Breakwater Irregs & Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 52488 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 133 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   6.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 27.0 / 1.1265
   8. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 96.0 / 1.0062
   9.   USA 79 Spirit Spinn Lawrence McGrath Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Figaro 2 57.0 / 1.0708
   10.   50 UNPLUGGED Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 33571 Arbitrage Brooks Ritchey ... Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   328 Big Dog herbert gretz stamford stamford, CT, USA Hanse 45 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 46650 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   161 Chicken Wing Peter Sikora Not Active Darien, CT, USA Ranger 33 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   129 Conundrum Nancy & Bruce Blasnik Halloween / Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Beneteu Oceanis 45 45.8 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   USA 70030 DEFIANCE John Hillhouse Stamford Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 418 41 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   na Goose's Pearl Martin Gusy Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA BENEATEAU 361 36'5 144.0 / 0.9366
   11.   20324 Innisfree Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 136.0 / 0.9475
   12.   USA 323 IRIE James Keeshan Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 323 32'10 165.0 / 0.9091
   13.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 26 177.0 / 0.8941
   15.   43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 210.0 / 0.8553
   16.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 63.0 / 1.0604
   17.   96 Spirit Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath SYC Stamford, Ct, USA Figiro 2 34 66.0 / 1.0552
   18.   USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41 42 69.0 / 1.0501
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021