2021 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: One Design 
   J/70
   1.   USA 534 1FA Geoff McDonald Scott Sellers StFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 60 Flotek Justin D. Foox SFYC Lafayette, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 391 Jolene Miha Krumpak RYC Mill Valley, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey Peter Cameron StFYC Oakland, CA, USA J 70 7m
   6.   USA 582 Rampage Tom Thayer Robert Milligan Richmond YC Portola Valley, CA, USA J 70 7m
   7.   USA 609 Sandpiper Courtney Clamp RYC Santa Rosa, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 63 Spirit Andy Dippel MBYC Alameda, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 538 Tiny Tim Dayna Anderson TBD Mill Valley, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J/88 - North American Championship
   1.   USA 32 Butcher dave Corbin SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello Sausalito YC Sausalito, CA, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 27 Hijinks Logan Ashcraft St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 9 Inconceivable Steven Gordon SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 37 Pelagia Sergey Lubarsky raceQs Redwood CIty, CA, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 80 Ravenette Brice Dunwoodie GGYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 30
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water David Britt Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J 88 29
 
   J/105
   1.   USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 103 Aquavit donald olgado SBYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. North Sails  USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 337 Arrived! Tom Struttmann St Francis Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 46 Box of Rain Charlie Pick SFYC San Rafael, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Rolf Kaiser St. Francis YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot Keith Laby NoYC Oakland, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste Chuck Cihak SYC San Rafael, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 149 jabberwocky brent vaughan StFYC portola valley, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 147 Juju Eric Stang StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 312 Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYC Novato, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. Quantum Sails  USA 385 Maverick Ian Charles StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin NoYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 003 Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYC novato, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 196 Risk Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter StFYC Greenbrae, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   18. Quantum Sails  USA 85 Russian Roulette William Woodruff SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 468 Sharkey Shane palmer SBYC Lafayette, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 374 Strangelove Justin Oberbauer STFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   21. Quantum Sails  USA 469 Streaker Greg Arkus sfyc Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   22. North Sails  USA 357 Yellowfin Dick Maclay Berkeley Yacht Club Piedmont, CA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Express 37 - Pacific Coast Championship
   1.   USA 18495 Eclipse Sandy Andersen Wertanen PCYC Alameda, CA, USA Express 37 37
   2.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   3.   USA 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider StFYC/SFYC/TYC Crystal Bay, NV, USA Express 37 37
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach YC/ SMWYC Coto De Caza, CA, USA Express 37 37
   5.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club Monterey, CA, USA Express 37 37
   6.   USA 18257 pHat Jack Robert Lugliani South Beach Yacht Club Burlingame, CA, USA Express 37 37
   7.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA Express 37 37  
   8.   USA 18278 Stewball Bob Walden Richmond Yacht Club Martinez, CA, USA Express 37 37
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR A
   1.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC/RYC Walnut Creek, CA, USA 1D 48 48.3 515.8(GPH)
   2.   NOR 12343 Destin Romeo Uriarte Richmond Yacht Club Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43 541.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95 548.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 38125 Favonius Greg Dorn San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Dehler 46 46.03 547.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 28729 Pinball Wizard Bill Dana St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 523.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 7311 Rock & Roll Bernard Girod Santa Barbara SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA J 111 36.5 572.2(GPH)
   7.   USA 38008 Sapphire Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Synergy1000 32.9 581.4(GPH)
   8.   USA 101 Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYC Benicia, CA, USA J 111 36.5 577.2(GPH)
   9.   USA 37005 Wildcard Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC Benicia, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 552.9(GPH)
 
   ORR B
   1.   USA 88448 Adjudicator Paul Dorsey San Francisco Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Fast 40 40 490.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 52125 Arsenal Andrew Picel San Francisco, CA, USA J 125 41 530.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 495.0(GPH)
   4. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC Annapolis, Md, USA IC 37 37 541.9(GPH)
   5. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 32 32 547.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 497.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin DIYC/SPYC Tampa, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 71.5 457.3(GPH)
   8. 208 Quantum Sails  USA 208 Nuckelavee Mark Kennedy SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Melges 32 32 549.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 2125 Rufless Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand Royal Swedish Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA J 125 41 534.3(GPH)
 
   ORR C
   1.   USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.3 682.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis STFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 120 40 590.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 7954 Duende Philip Lavelle Encinal Yacht Club Brentwood, CA, USA Cal 40 39'4 684.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 8 Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYC San Rafael, CA, USA J 100 33 623.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 23 Feather Zach Berkowitz StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 100 33 628.6(GPH)
   6.   USA 88 Grace Ted Rogers Richmond Yacht Club Alameda, CA, USA J 100 33 624.0(GPH)
   7. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Nicolas Popp / Jacques Benkoski South Beach yacht Club Los Altos Hills, CA, USA Sunfast 3600 35.4 599.2(GPH)
   8.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC NEw York, NY, USA J 120 40 590.3(GPH)
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
   Classics
   1.   1924 Hurrica V mark sanders The Club at Westpoint Redwood City, CA, USA Nicholson Ketch 71' 711.9(GPH)
   2.   2190 Kay of Göteborg Neil Gibbs Sausalito Yacht Club Sausalito, CA, USA Sparkman & Stephens Yawl 52’ 762.7(GPH)
   3.   1947 Mayan Beau & Stacey Vrolyk StFYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Alden Schooner 60 682.4(GPH)
   4.   P3 Water Witch John & Gena Egelston San Francisco Yacht Club Moraga, CA, USA P Class Cutter 56 615.2(GPH)
   5.   USA 8526 Yucca Michael Zolezzi Mill Valley, CA, USA 8 Meter 49' 3 645.3(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021