2021 Off Soundings Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: OSC Spring
1 NONS - PHRF NONSUCH PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Class
2 NS-2 PHRF GOLF PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 C-4 PHRF FOXTROT PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
4 A-PHRF ALPHA PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
5 NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
6 C-3 PHRF KILO PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 C-2 PHRF OSCAR PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
8 C-1 PHRF HOTEL PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
9 H-3 PHRF JULIET PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
10 H-1 PHRF WHISKEY PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
11 D - MultiHull DELTA PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OSC Spring
    NONS - PHRF NONSUCH 
   1. 0   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   2. 2   153 Blue Heron Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian YC Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 167.0 / 0.9274
   3. 1   42060 Born To Run Michael Passero Thames New London, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 166.0 / 0.9288
   4. 0   121 Crystal Jack Lombard Pettipaug Madison, Conn., USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   5. 0   284 First Light Richard Steere - G West Cove Yacht Club Newington, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   6. 2   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 158.0 / 0.9404
   7. 0   006 Irish Mist Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club Orange, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 174.0 / 0.9174
   8. 1   189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 175.0 / 0.9160
   9. 0   56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   10. 4   8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33.5’ 145.0 / 0.9600
   11. 0   227 Mistral James Davis Sachems Head YC Guilford, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 183.0 / 0.9050
 
   NS-2 PHRF GOLF 
   1. 3   14860 Curlew Ted Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   2. 0   USA 51628 Goombay Stu Craig Thames Yacht Club S Glastonbury, CT, USA J 28 28 193.0 / 0.8915
   3. 4   30029 Illusion John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club Avon, CT, USA C&C 30 30 167.0 / 0.9274
   4. 4   37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C redwing 30 30.49 182.0 / 0.9063
   5. 6   165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33 126.0 / 0.9901
   6. 0   USA 14312 Marionette Ron Breault Niantic Bay YC old lyme, ct, USA Dolphin 24 24' 270.0 / 0.8000
   7. 3   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 209.0 / 0.8708
   8. 5   Usa 3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 173.0 / 0.9188
   9. 0   USA 298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 155.0 / 0.9449
   10. 0   USA 106 Solas John Kittel - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA S2 7.9 26 188.0 / 0.8982
   11. 4   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, United States O'Day 34 34 137.0 / 0.9724
 
   C-4 PHRF FOXTROT 
   1. 2   354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 152.0 / 0.9494
   2. 3   10999 Checkered Demon Neal and Neal O'Connell and O'Connell, Jr. Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 141.0 / 0.9662
   3. 0   USA 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
   4. 0   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice - G Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
   5. 0   2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
 
   A-PHRF ALPHA 
   1. 0 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter Off Soundings Stonington, CT, USA New York 32 45 133.0 / 0.9788
   2. 6   206 Rogue Seville Simonds Fishers Island Guilford, CT, USA Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm 37 79.0 / 1.0733
   3.   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 37 140.0 / 0.9677
   4. 4   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 99.0 / 1.0363
 
   NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM 
   1. 0   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34 141.0 / 0.9662
   2. 0   USA 1 Banjo Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA J9 Daysailer 27.9’ 140.0 / 0.9677
   3. 3   USA 133 Blu-By-U Michael Canuso PBSA Quogue, NY, USA C & C 115 37.9 72.0 / 1.0870
   4. 3   32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 117.0 / 1.0050
   5. 3   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 81.0 / 1.0695
   6. 0   USA 73048 Magan Chris Buydos Off Soundings Old Lyme, CT, USA Olson 34 - Ericson 34 142.0 / 0.9646
   7. 2   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 132.0 / 0.9804
   8. 0   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA CAl 39 39 127.0 / 0.9885
 
   C-3 PHRF KILO 
   1. 0   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9950
   2. 2   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 124.0 / 0.9934
   3. 3 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 119.0 / 1.0017
   4. 3   20201 Brer Rabbit III David Strang/ Peter Austin Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 125.0 / 0.9917
   5. 0   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9756
   6. 2   USA 42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 125.0 / 0.9917
   7. 0   32102 Indigo Kevin Coady Milford Yacht Club New Haven, CT, USA C+C 35 MK 111 35 120.0 / 1.0000
   8. 2   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 131.0 / 0.9820
   9. 4   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger -G Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 91.0 / 1.0508
   10. 2   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 29.9 110.0 / 1.0169
 
   C-2 PHRF OSCAR 
   1. 3   usa 13812 Osprey George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 92.0 / 1.0490
   2. 3   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 84.0 / 1.0638
   3. 0   USA 3883 RUSH Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing Block Island, RI, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 1.0050
   4. 0   73048 Sagacious Giles Carter Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 101.0 / 1.0327
   5. 0   40344 Santarella James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38 111.0 / 1.0152
   6. 4   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings/ Oliver Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 87.0 / 1.0582
   7. 0   53236 Velocity David Gilmore DIYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 29 29 117.0 / 1.0050
   8.   42238 VICE Matthew Nullet Off Soundings Mystic, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 98.0 / 1.0381
   9. 2   41354 Wolverine David & Kathy Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 92.0 / 1.0490
 
   C-1 PHRF HOTEL 
   1. 0   51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44 93.0 / 1.0471
   2. 0   43663 Caliente Joel Z. Green Windjammers Sailing Club Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 36 36 73.0 / 1.0850
   3. 2   USA 53194 Dark Star Roger Lowlicht Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Evelyn 32M 56.0 / 1.1194
   4. 2   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 79.0 / 1.0733
   5. 2   60415 Koru Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P Shoal draft 36 69.0 / 1.0929
   6. 3   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 65.0 / 1.1009
   7. 2   73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei DIYC GUILFORD, CT, USA Schock 35 35 62.0 / 1.1070
   8. 0   405 TBD Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA X 37.7 84.0 / 1.0638
   9. 0   86 Yikes Paul Kreiling -G PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 100 33 86.0 / 1.0601
 
   H-3 PHRF JULIET 
   1. 2   243 Augenblick Fred Beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35 52.0 / 1.1278
   2. 1   USA 78 Balance Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 36 61.0 / 1.1091
   3. 0   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0753
   4. 3   164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 ODR 34 72.0 / 1.0870
   5. 3   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5 64.0 / 1.1029
 
   H-1 PHRF WHISKEY 
   1. 0   60026 Beau Che II Bill Thomas Mud Heads Branford, CT, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1628
   2. 2   45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 3.0 / 1.2422
   3. 1   USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43 10.0 / 1.2245
   4. 0   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1905
   5. 1   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 28.0 / 1.1811
   6. 0   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello - G Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0 / 1.1299
   7. 0   USA 51404 Screwball Kevin Carse Duck Island Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Aerodyne 38 44.0 / 1.1450
   8. 3   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -27.0 / 1.3245
 
   D - MultiHull DELTA 
   1.   71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli woods hole Yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA corsair 28R 28 30.0 / 1.1765
   2.   026 Blue Moon Jay Spalding Wadawanuck Pawcatuck, CT, USA F25C 25 -12.0 / 1.2821
   3.   Unknown Go Long Kent Greenwald SDSA Park City, UT, USA Corsair 37 37 -20.0 / 1.3043
   4.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 30.0 / 1.1765
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021