2021 Robert H. Tiedemann Classics Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tiedemann Classics Regatta
 Division: CRF MkIICRF / Sec/Nm
   Herreshoff S Class
   1.   51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5  
   2.   1 arete tim palmer nyyc jamestown, ri, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'-6  
   3.   7 Firefly (spin) Alan Silken NYYC, NBHSCA Newton, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5  
   4.   27 Mischief (Spin) Walter Bopp NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5  
   5.   8 OSPREY Michael McCaffrey Newport Westport, MA, USA S 28  
   6.   57 Squaw Angus Davis New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5  
   7.   5 Surprise (spin) Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6  
 
   Vintage
   1.   USA 18 Angelita Skelsey / Croll NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33  
   2.   16 Dorade Matt Brooks NYYC Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.50  
   3. 40   USA R40 Gamecock (spin) Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff R Boat 39  
   4.   US 11 Gleam Gleam LLC. NYYC Bristol, RI, USA 12M 69  
   5.   124 Kirawan Daniel Levangie NYYC Boston, MA, Rhodes Sloop 52  
   6.   NYYC 13 MARILEE Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay Harbor YC/Southort (ME) YC Boston, MA, USA NY 40 58'6"  
   7.   US 6 Onawa Mark Watson Steve Gewirz NYYC Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 69  
   8.   USA 50 Sonny (spin) Craig Venter NYYC La Jolla, CA, USA S&S 53 53  
   9. Other  USA 754 Westray JUAN Corradi NYYC Newport, RI, USA Concordia Yawl 39 39  
 
   Vintage Non-Spin
   1.   5 Duende Paul Shields None West Springfield, MA, USA Concordia Yawl 39’10”  
   2.   312 Fortune John Taft NYYC newport, RI, USA Schooner 50  
 
   Classic
   1.   993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39  
   2.   USA 225 1 Dagger Ted Boynton Duck Island Y.C. Madison, CT, USA Int 225 36  
   3.   790 Easterly David Kriegel SIYC / NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA S&S 45 45'  
   4.   USA 2650 Hound Dan Litchfield NYYC Newport, RI, USA K. Aage Nielsen Sloop 59'  
   5.   Us 22 Intrepid Jack Curtin New York Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can 12 Metre 65  
   6. Other  USA 551 Mah Jong Hadley Neale None Sullivans Island, SC, USA Yawl 52 52  
   7. 0   USA 711 Odyssey David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew NYYC Middletown, R.I., USA S&S 47.57  
   8.   US 17 Weatherly Steven Eddleston IYAC Bristol, RI, USA 12m 68  
 
   Classic Non-Spin
   1.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA W Class 76 76  
 
   Modern Classic
   1.   USA 2020 The Hawk Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Tripp One Ton 37  
 
   Spirit of Tradition
   1.   USA 75249 Blackfish Ron Zarrella Great Harbor Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Taylor 49 49 feet  
 
   Spirit of Tradition Non-Spin
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  18 Ponyo Paul Koch New York Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Camden Class Knockabout 28  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021