2021 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 90   GBR 1490 Colin David Heritage / Will Heritage / Sophie Heritage / David Heritage Cowes Corinthian Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30’
   4. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Simon Fry RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3
   6. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy Cowes, GBR Etchells  
   7. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Lily Reece Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Stuart Childerley / Andy Hemmings / Ben Childerley RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, GBR Etchells 10
   11. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   12. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   13. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Claire Walsh / Jessie Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   14. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2021 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy Cowes, GBR Etchells  
   3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Lily Reece Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   6. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021