2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   3. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 90   GBR 1490 Colin David Heritage / Sophie Heritage / Will Heritage CCYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK ETCHELLS 30'
   5. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Adam bruschetta RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3
   9. 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote UK Etchells 30  
   10. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater RLYC Derby, County, UK Etchalls 30
   11. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Seun Williams / Jamal Ganiyu / Brandom Morales / Ben Cornish Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, GBR Etchells 10  
   13. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   14. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   15. 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins Royal London Yacht Club Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   16. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   17. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Mark Hart / Ryan Orr Braiding Haven Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30
   18. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   19. 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   20. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Avid Ulutas Royal Thames YC Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Etchells 30
   21. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote UK Etchells 30  
   3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater RLYC Derby, County, UK Etchalls 30
   4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   6. 27   GBR 927 Shamal Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins Royal London Yacht Club Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   7. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021