2021 International Etchells South Coast Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Windward Leeward
1 Etchells One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Windward Leeward
   Etchells 
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ben Cooper RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper UK Etchells
   6. 30   SUI 1430 K2 James Mchugh / James Mchugh / A Richardson / Pete Mate SNG London, London, GBR E22 30
   7. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Iona Smith / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Cat Wallace RLYC Glasgow, Glasgow City, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Andy Beadsworth / Simon Fry Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Camilo Orobio / Seun Williams Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Abby Childerley RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, UK Etchells 10
   11. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Tiger Tellwright / Hattie Askew / Tom Collyer / Arthur Brown HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   12. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Joe Byrns / Ed Haynes / Carys Randeria RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   13. 27   GBR 927 Shamal Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Robert Richardson / Sam Jenkins Royal London Yacht Club Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   14. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / George Hyett / Nick Pratt Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   15. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Tommy Hough / Ryan Orr Braiding Haven Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30
   16. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Will Taylor / Josie Meredith RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
 


2021 International Etchells South Coast Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Windward Leeward
 Division: One Design
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper UK Etchells
   3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Iona Smith / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Cat Wallace RLYC Glasgow, Glasgow City, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Camilo Orobio / Seun Williams Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Tiger Tellwright / Hattie Askew / Tom Collyer / Arthur Brown HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   6. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Joe Byrns / Ed Haynes / Carys Randeria RYA Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   7. 27   GBR 927 Shamal Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Robert Richardson / Sam Jenkins Royal London Yacht Club Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Will Taylor / Josie Meredith RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021