2021 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   3. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly RYA Linlithgow, West Lothian, UK Etchells 30
   4. 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Mathew Howard / Duncan Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3
   7. 52   GB 1352 Jolly Roger thomas abrey / Matt Reid / Dom Mortimer Uk Etchells fleet Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30ft
   8. 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 James Mchugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Casey Marfo RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' CRYC
   9. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer RLYC Derby, County, UK Etchells 30
   10. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   11. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Roger Marino RORC, RSrnYC, SHSC, STC Curdridge, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 9.1
   13. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   14. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   15. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Rory Rose Royal London Yacht Club Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   16. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Matt Hannaby Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   17. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30
   18. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Jack Aitken RLYC / HISC hayling Island, hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   19. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   20. 57   GBR 957 TBD Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White RQYS London, London, GBR Etchells
   21. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Andrew Wishart / Thea Crawshaw / James Cunnison / Anna Watkins/Matt Sterett Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2021 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer RLYC Derby, County, UK Etchells 30
   2. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021