2021 Etchells National and British Open Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Adele Young N/A London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly RYA Linlithgow, West Lothian, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Andrew Mills Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Joe Penhaul Smith / Matt Tozer Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Mathew Howard RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   8. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Thomas Abrey / Robby Boyd / Jamie Diamond / Matt Reid Uk Etchells fleet Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 James McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30
   10. 90   GBR 1490 Louise Racing Team Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / Elliott Hansen / Arran Holman RORC London, UK Etchells 9.3m
   11. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Alistair Grant / Willow Bland / Michael Starkie / Will James RLYC London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   13. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew RLYC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   15. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Dave Bedford RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   16. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Matt Brien / Jack Norton / Brian Clarke Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   17. 37   GBR 1437 Spica (Corinthian) Jason Losty / Darragh O Sullivan / Cian Byrne CCYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   18. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tressler / Ellen Morley RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30
   19. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Will Birchall RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   20. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennon YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   21. 57   GBR 957 TBD Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White RQYS London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   22. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo Royal Thames Yacht Club Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Etchells 30
   23. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy James Cunnison / Harriet Watkins/Anna Watkins / Verity Hopkins/Matt Sterett Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2021 Etchells National and British Open Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Adele Young N/A London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Alistair Grant / Willow Bland / Michael Starkie / Will James RLYC London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew RLYC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   6. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Matt Brien / Jack Norton / Brian Clarke Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   7. 37   GBR 1437 Spica Jason Losty / Darragh O Sullivan / Cian Byrne CCYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Will Birchall RLYC / HISC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021