2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ice Bucket Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Ben Saxton GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley N/A London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly RYA Linlithgow, West Lothian, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 32   Gbr 1432 DESPERATE Roger Reynolds / Robert TYRWHITT DRAKE / Rupert Anderson Rys Cowes, Isle of Wight, Gbr Etchells 30
   6. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Matt Howard RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   8. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Thomas Abrey / Brink van dyke / Matt Reid Uk Etchells fleet Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 90   GBR 1490 Louise racing Grant Gordon / Elliot Hansen / Luke Patience / James Taylor USA Echell 30  
   10. 60   GBR 1460 Man’s Best Friend Paul Brotherton / James Fawcett / Mark Asquith Glossop sailing club Romiley, GBR Etchells 30
   11. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / David Bedford Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   13. 82   GBR 1441 Pulse Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison / Diana Kissane RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   15. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Rupert Anderson / Lance Griffiths Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   16. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30
   17. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall RLYC / HISC hayling Island, hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   18. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy James Cunnison / Will James / Kate MacAdorey / Mackey McCann Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ice Bucket Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall RLYC / HISC hayling Island, hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021