29th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   4.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Krissy Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Viper 640
   1. 238   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   157 Cicada X Ron / Scott Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 37 First Strike Rebuild Patrick Burnett RBSA Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers EYC/AYC/Salt Island YC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club JB Andrews, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - A0/A1
   1.   USA 157 Endorphin John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   USA 2722 M'am'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF - A2
   1.   ITA 17261 #998ForACure John Dodge FBYC STC Richmond, VA, USA Italia 9.98 34 ft 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 84.0 / 1.0252
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull B
   1.   usa M583 Narrow Escape Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dragonfly 25 Sport 25 0.9770
   2.   USA 83 Triple Point Charles Rush Chesapeake Multihull Association Crofton, MD, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9760
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup - Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
   PHRF - N
   1.   43937 Goat Soup Otto & Sam Sipe n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Cal 39 38.7 141.0
   2.   4444 mojo julian bigden EYC Annapolis, MD, USA wauquiez 40 87.0
   3.   USA 93300 Muskrat nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod 34.5 81.0
   4.   141 Salome Dale Clark Seafarers Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 174.0
   5.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5 153.0
   6.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   USA 62405 Day Dream Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 246.0
   2.   USA 517 Escapade Carl Zawistoski Eastport Yacht Center North Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30 147.0
   3.   1746 Following seas Robert Heaney Ayc Annapolis, Md, USA Catalina 36 36 159.0
   4.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28 192.0
   5. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away George Hollendursky Singles on Sailboats Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 402 40' 114.0
   6.   2 Sweet Emotion Vincent Sacchetti Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, md, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 38 153.0
   7. 1837   S30 Traveling Sun William Bryan Port Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 30-1 29'-11 177.0
 
   CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 162.0
   3.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0
   4.   53399 QUERENCIA II Kurt Abendschein CBYRA Middleburg, VA, USA C&C 35 35 132.0
   5. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 class Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24 174.0
   6.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67 180.0
   7.   USA 61449 Treasure Hunter Peter Harsh CRCA Lincoln University, PA, USA Hunter 340 33.75' 183.0
 
   CRCA - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 165.0
   2.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 120.0
   3.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 120.0
   4.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 147.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 323 Allegro Kenneth Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 371 Fiona Richard Turman Round Bay Sailing Assn. Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   AYC 314 Jubilation James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   321 Meadeor Jim and Rachel Mead Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   162 Mofongo Patrick Shannon Annapolis Yacht Club Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   325 Puffin George/Andy Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 361 Riptide Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club BLUFFTON, SC, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   185 The Mighty Pearl Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Herring Bay
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Herring Bay - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Jason Fox HHSA OXON HILL, United States, USA Oceanis 38.1 37.73 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   No Number Murphy's Law Roger Mason HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37.75 147.0 / 0.9326
 
   Herring Bay - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   718 Firth of Tay Peter Dezendorf HHSA Reston, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 35 162.0 / 0.9129
   2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   53585 Stella Maris Justin Hardeman HHSA Annapolis, MD, USA Hanse 370 37 132.0 / 0.9531
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Rock Creek
 Division: ORRez 
   Rock Creek - CRCA - Performance Cruiser
   1.   No Number Buen Camino Richard Baseley Maryland Yacht Club Thurmont, MD, USA Outbound 44 45
   2.   usa 93611 Caribbean Magic Greg Schoolden RCRA ELKRIDGE, MD, USA C&C 44 C/B 44
   3.   93627 Etoile Barbie and Marcel Klik Rock Creek Racing Assocation Baltimore, MD, USA Jeanneau SO 33i 33
   4.   USA 28118 Heart Breaker Frederick Sieber Rock Creek Cockeysville, MD, USA S2 9 11 30 680.2(GPH)
   5.   73316 Kaimana Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff MYC/RCRA Columbia, MD, USA Beneteau First 38 38.5 673.2(GPH)
   6.   93612 Poco a Poco David Marcic Maryland Yacht Club Pasadena, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 624.4(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021