2021 Lake Huron Championship Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lake Huron Championship
1 PHRF PHRF  
2 S2 7.9 One Design  
3 T10 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Huron Championship
    PHRF 
   1.   USA 16701 2ftitis Scott & Ron Babin PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Pearson 30 30 192.0
   2.   USA 40301 Aonbharr Nicholas Paterson Port Huron Yacht Club Burton, Mi, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   3.   25589 Days End Charles Blaty Port Huron Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Catalina 320 32 171.0
   4.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 132.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Andrew Kiteley PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Van Dam 37.5 81.0
   7.   695 Sibling Rivalry Vigrass Sailing PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
    S2 7.9 
   1.   USA 422 Fun Uncle Tyson Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight Wickert/ Odell Green Bay/PPYC Green Bay, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   3.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25’ 11”
   4.   544 Scratch Paul Latour PPYC Old Hickory, TN, USA s279 26
 
    T10 
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 22391 No Rebase Bruce Richardson BYC Royal Oak, MI, USA T10 33
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 15309 Send It Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen GLSS Orion Twp, MI, USA T-10 33
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021