2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: JAM A
 Division: PHRF 
  JAM A
   1.   USA 42207 Coltrane Mike Savage Edgewater Marina Medina, Ohio, USA J 35 81.0
   2.   85 En Passant JEFFREY POSNER East Light YC SHAKER HTS., USA Dehler 34 33.5 141.0
   3.   USA 31562 Foghorn Ronald Rychel Lorain Harbor Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA S2 10.3 34 129.0
   4.   USA 61024 Havannah Karim Botros Edgewater YC Independence, OH, USA Contessa 35 35.5 149.0
   5.   25624 Lucy Robert Evans Lakeside Yacht Club Moreland Hills, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   6.   USA 31970 Resolute Herman Maschmann Edgewater Yacht Club Medina, OH, USA Ericson 33 33 144.0
   7.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Douglas Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 30 30 153.0
   8.   815 Undone Richard Lukich Edgewater Yacht Club Seven Hills, OH, USA Catalina 42 42 117.0
   9.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
   10.   40533 Weimer arlene steuer EYC westlake, OH, USA Soverel 33 99.0
 
 
Racing Area: JAM B
 Division: PHRF 
  JAM B
   1.   3312 Aponivi Bron Taoras Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA CS 33 SD 32.75 166.0
   2.   52068 Calmon Lee Karns EYC Cleveland, OH, USA Cal 33-2 33 156.0
   3.   11249 Epic Bryan Bradley CLYC/JRSC/NCYC Willowick, OH, USA CAL 29 29 192.0
   4.   160 La Vida Mike McGowan Edgewater Yacht Club CLEVELAND, OH, USA Newport 33 33 170.0
   5. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 176.0
   6.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Seidelman 29' 210.0
   7.   USA 52809 Riff Raff Rick Krems Edgewater Yacht Club Lakwewood, OH, USA CAL 33 33 159.0
   8.   12574 Simcha David & Stuart Butcher Edgewater Yacht Club BAY VILLAGE, OH, USA Tartan 30c 30 179.0
   9.   84 Solidarity Paul Blonski Edgewater Yacht Club Brecksville, OH, USA J 30 30 156.0
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF A
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Seth/Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 106 Evil Duer Nate Duer Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor on the Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
   4.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan Edgewater Yacht Club Avon, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   5.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   USA 51360 Revolution III David Lengyel Ashtabula Yacht Club Ashtabula, OH, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0
   7.   USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 51.0
   8.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman LYC Eastport Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   9. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren EWYC Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF B
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF B
   1.   11555 Breezin' Rich Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA C&C 115 38' 66.0
   2.   USA 43511 CommoHAWK Conor Hawkins Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 39 39.42 51.0
   3.   USA 33655 Megavolt Tyler Laseter Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Schock 41 40.75 50.0
   4.   USA 10101 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA Tartan 101 33' 75.0
   5.   50434 Sloopy IV Brad Esarove Cleveland Yachting Club Strongsville, OH, USA IMX 38 38' 60.0
   6.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   7.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
   8.   USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Edgewater Yacht Club North Royalton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 63.0
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF C
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 258 Breakaway3 Michael/Steve Karns GRYC Gates Mills, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   2.   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Ken Block Edgewater Yacht Club Richmond Heights, OH, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   3.   USA 36546 Painkiller Mark Saffell EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 36 36 84.0
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   5.   USA 82 Split Decision Louis Schweitzer Edgewater YC BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Frank Kups Lakeside YC Cleveland, OH, USA Dehler 39 81.0
   7.   USA 41322 Whitehawk Paul Mathews GRSC Painesville, OH, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF D
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF D
   1.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy ronald chris carson EYC newbury, OH, usa J 105 34.5 90.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 50885 Rollick Eric Sutherland EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 208 SLingshot Ron Hollingsworth EYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF E
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF E
   1.   USA 335 Bear Brian Barker SSC Uniontown, Oh, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   3.   30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 33.9 120.0
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5. 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 120.0
   6.   USA 350 One Pass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH44106, USA T-10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 17801 Scoop Tim Willford & John Schaffner SSC/PCYC Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
   8.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   9.   32595 Wileaway Philip Rush Forest City Yacht Club Mayfield hts, OH, USA Hunter 34 34 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: VX1 Night
 Division: PHRF 
   VX1 Night
   1. 140   USA 311 FreeEnergy John Zelli Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 20 84.0
   2. 178   USA 178 Grin Factor Craig/Kevin Kvale/Milligan Edgewater Yacht Club lakewood, USA VXOne 19 84.0
   3. 119   USA 119 Rum Runner Terence Ford Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022