2021 Columbia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Columbia Cup - Offshore Buoy
1 T 10 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
4 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. Columbia Cup - Distance
1 PHRF - Spinnaker Greater than 100 PHRF
2 PHRF - Spinnaker 25 to 100 PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker Less Than 25 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Columbia Cup - Offshore Buoy
   T 10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 403 Donny, You're Out of Your Element Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   3.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 31541 Glider Tom Font/ Bruce Lamotte Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA T10 33
   7.   USA 356 Luna Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   8.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10/T10 33
   9.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 411 Minister Blane Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   11.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 129 Nyctosaur Mark Fruin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Matt Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 325 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
   4.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 84.0 / 1.0252
 
Racing Area: 2. Columbia Cup - Distance
   PHRF - Spinnaker Greater than 100 
   1.   16267 Ecstasea Lauren Taylor Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 36 150.0
   2.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0
   3.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, United States Morgan 36T 36 132.0
   4.   4317 Iset Robert Moretti Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 Tall rig 30 168.0
   5.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 132.0
   6.   493 Rat Race Bradley Horn COLYC Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32 171.0
   7.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0
   8.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   9.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 117.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 25 to 100 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey Davis Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0
   2.   USA 70029 Le RĂªve Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9 51.0
   3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0
   5.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0
   6.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0
   7.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Less Than 25 
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance dale smirl jackson park Yacht Club oak park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0
   3.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 12.0
   4.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0
   5.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -15.0
 
Racing Area: 3. Columbia Cup - RC
    Dragon Force 65 
   1.   96 Bluehho Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65cm
   2. 143   USA 143 Mahal Rod Salazar Sailing Anarchy YC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   3.   USA 1217 Rode Rage Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   4.   USA 227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   5.   USA DF65 Zelda Stephanie Fedor USA DF65 650  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing Quantum Sails
High Noon Spirits

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021